AIIL vs STYL: Stock Comparison

AUTHUM INVEST & INFRA vs SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AUTHUM INVEST & INFRA is the larger company by market capitalisation. AUTHUM INVEST & INFRA shows a lower P/E and a higher net margin, while SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AIIL leads 5; STYL leads 7 of 12

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AIILSTYL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹43,277 Cr
₹6,236 Cr
P/E RatioAIIL has the lower reading
22.05x
23.62x
P/B RatioAIIL has the lower reading
3.14x
4.36x
EPSAIIL has the higher reading
₹19.13
₹3.82
Book ValueContext only
₹189.8
₹88.13
Dividend YieldSTYL has the higher reading
0.04%
0.65%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AIIL is the larger company
₹43,277 Cr vs ₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio
AIIL has a lower P/E
22.05x vs 23.62x
P/B Ratio
AIIL has a lower P/B
3.14x vs 4.36x
EPS
AIIL has higher earnings per share
₹19.13 vs ₹3.82
Dividend Yield
STYL has a higher dividend yield
0.65% vs 0.04%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster revenue growth
9.6% vs -73.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster EPS growth
18.5% vs -96.3%
Qtr Sales Growth
STYL has stronger quarterly sales growth
-0.07% vs -1.45%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAIILSTYL
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)Financial Technology (Fintech)

Price

MetricAIILSTYL
Live Price₹507.45₹386
Day Change-5.91%-0.21%
Volume10.27 L80,614
52-Week High₹3,318.7₹437.45
52-Week Low₹400₹209.11
Distance from 52W High-84.71%-11.76%

Valuation

MetricAIILSTYL
Market Cap₹43,277 Cr₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio22.05x23.62x
P/B Ratio3.14x4.36x
EPS₹19.13₹3.82
Book Value₹189.8₹88.13
Dividend Yield0.04%0.65%

Growth

MetricAIILSTYL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-73.6%9.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-96.3%18.5%
Qtr Sales Growth-1.45%-0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth0.59%2.42%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricAIILSTYL
ROE13.19%16.84%
ROCE13.48%19.46%
Net Margin74%17.78%
Operating Margin90.47%24.26%
Debt to Equity0.07x0.05x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAIILSTYL
Promoter Holding68.81%81.8%
FII Holding14.28% 0.04 pp0.28% 0.04 pp
DII Holding0.2% 0.01 pp7.74% 0.69 pp
Public Holding16.7% 0.06 pp10.18% 0.65 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AUTHUM INVEST & INFRA and SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.