ARE&M vs ENDURANCE: Stock Comparison

AMARA RAJA ENERGY MOB vs ENDURANCE TECHNO.Updated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. AMARA RAJA ENERGY MOB shows a lower P/E and lower leverage, while ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARE&M leads 6; ENDURANCE leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARE&MENDURANCE

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹15,787 Cr
₹39,126 Cr
P/E RatioARE&M has the lower reading
17.29x
40.06x
P/B RatioARE&M has the lower reading
1.97x
5.68x
EPSENDURANCE has the higher reading
₹10.43
₹13.84
Book ValueContext only
₹442.5
₹486.33
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0%
0.41%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹15,787 Cr
P/E Ratio
ARE&M has a lower P/E
17.29x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
ARE&M has a lower P/B
1.97x vs 5.68x
EPS
ENDURANCE has higher earnings per share
₹13.84 vs ₹10.43
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 15.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ARE&M has faster EPS growth
94.5% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
ARE&M has stronger quarterly sales growth
4.28% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricARE&MENDURANCE
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricARE&MENDURANCE
Live Price₹864.2₹2,782.8
Day Change0.44%1.02%
Volume3.64 L50,285
52-Week High₹1,057.85₹3,079.9
52-Week Low₹670₹2,142.8
Distance from 52W High-18.31%-9.65%

Valuation

MetricARE&MENDURANCE
Market Cap₹15,787 Cr₹39,126 Cr
P/E Ratio17.29x40.06x
P/B Ratio1.97x5.68x
EPS₹10.43₹13.84
Book Value₹442.5₹486.33
Dividend Yield0%0.41%

Growth

MetricARE&MENDURANCE
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)15.5%37.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)94.5%12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth4.28%-26.24%
Qtr Profit Growth-5.85%-20.41%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARE&MENDURANCE
ROE11.06%13.91%
ROCE11.47%13.64%
Net Margin5.82%6.52%
Operating Margin9.06%9.14%
Debt to Equity0.03x0.19x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARE&MENDURANCE
Promoter Holding32.86%75%
FII Holding17.34% 0.03 pp12.7% 0.44 pp
DII Holding15.3% 1.65 pp10.06% 0.28 pp
Public Holding34.5% 1.62 pp2.24% 0.16 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMARA RAJA ENERGY MOB and ENDURANCE TECHNO..

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.