DHANI vs MASKINVEST: Stock Comparison

DHANI vs MASK INVESTMENTSUpdated 27 Oct 25, 4:01 PM ISTNSE & company filings

DHANI shows faster revenue growth, while MASK INVESTMENTS shows a higher ROE, a higher ROCE and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

DHANI leads 4; MASKINVEST leads 4 of 10

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

DHANIMASKINVEST

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹0 Cr
₹45 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
93.09x
P/B RatioSame reading
1.11x
EPSDHANI has the higher reading
₹0.1
₹-0.08
Book ValueContext only
₹47
₹199.63
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

EPS
DHANI has higher earnings per share
₹0.1 vs ₹-0.08
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
DHANI has faster revenue growth
0% vs -94.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
DHANI has stronger quarterly sales growth
1,290.74% vs 7.69%
Qtr Profit Growth
DHANI has stronger quarterly profit growth
160.75% vs -143.85%
ROE
MASKINVEST has a higher ROE
0.1% vs -0.89%
ROCE
MASKINVEST has a higher ROCE
0.09% vs -0.17%
Net Margin
MASKINVEST has a higher net margin
58.22% vs -17.14%
Operating Margin
MASKINVEST has a higher operating margin
83.27% vs -47.71%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricDHANIMASKINVEST
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryOther Financial ServicesInvestment Company

Price

MetricDHANIMASKINVEST
Live Price₹51.06₹146
Day Change-8.87%0%
Volume2.23 Cr5
52-Week High₹71.5₹246.09
52-Week Low₹50.39₹114.94
Distance from 52W High-28.59%-40.67%

Valuation

MetricDHANIMASKINVEST
Market Cap₹0 Cr₹45 Cr
P/E Ratio93.09x
P/B Ratio1.11x
EPS₹0.1₹-0.08
Book Value₹47₹199.63
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricDHANIMASKINVEST
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%-94.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth1,290.74%7.69%
Qtr Profit Growth160.75%-143.85%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricDHANIMASKINVEST
ROE-0.89%0.1%
ROCE-0.17%0.09%
Net Margin-17.14%58.22%
Operating Margin-47.71%83.27%
Debt to Equity0.08x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2025 • change vs previous quarter
MetricDHANIMASKINVEST
Promoter Holding28.71% 5.17 pp72.25%
FII Holding18.67% 2.1 pp0%
DII Holding1.54% 0.33 pp0%
Public Holding41.37% 2 pp27.75%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: DHANI and MASK INVESTMENTS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.