DHANI vs STYL: Stock Comparison

DHANI vs SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 27 Oct 25, 4:01 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

DHANI leads 3; STYL leads 9 of 12

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

DHANISTYL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹0 Cr
₹6,236 Cr
P/E RatioSTYL has the lower reading
93.09x
23.62x
P/B RatioDHANI has the lower reading
1.11x
4.36x
EPSSTYL has the higher reading
₹0.1
₹3.82
Book ValueContext only
₹47
₹88.13
Dividend YieldSTYL has the higher reading
0%
0.65%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
STYL has a lower P/E
23.62x vs 93.09x
P/B Ratio
DHANI has a lower P/B
1.11x vs 4.36x
EPS
STYL has higher earnings per share
₹3.82 vs ₹0.1
Dividend Yield
STYL has a higher dividend yield
0.65% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster revenue growth
9.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster EPS growth
18.5% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
DHANI has stronger quarterly sales growth
1,290.74% vs -0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth
DHANI has stronger quarterly profit growth
160.75% vs 2.42%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricDHANISTYL
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryOther Financial ServicesFinancial Technology (Fintech)

Price

MetricDHANISTYL
Live Price₹51.06₹386
Day Change-8.87%-0.21%
Volume2.23 Cr80,614
52-Week High₹71.5₹437.45
52-Week Low₹50.39₹209.11
Distance from 52W High-28.59%-11.76%

Valuation

MetricDHANISTYL
Market Cap₹0 Cr₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio93.09x23.62x
P/B Ratio1.11x4.36x
EPS₹0.1₹3.82
Book Value₹47₹88.13
Dividend Yield0%0.65%

Growth

MetricDHANISTYL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%9.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%18.5%
Qtr Sales Growth1,290.74%-0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth160.75%2.42%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricDHANISTYL
ROE-0.89%16.84%
ROCE-0.17%19.46%
Net Margin-17.14%17.78%
Operating Margin-47.71%24.26%
Debt to Equity0.08x0.05x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2025 • change vs previous quarter
MetricDHANISTYL
Promoter Holding28.71% 5.17 pp81.8%
FII Holding18.67% 2.1 pp0.28% 0.04 pp
DII Holding1.54% 0.33 pp7.74% 0.69 pp
Public Holding41.37% 2 pp10.18% 0.65 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: DHANI and SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.