GYFTR vs STYL: Stock Comparison

GYFTR vs SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L is the larger company by market capitalisation. SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

GYFTR leads 3; STYL leads 6 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

GYFTRSTYL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,417 Cr
₹6,236 Cr
P/E RatioSTYL has the lower reading
70.8x
23.62x
P/B RatioGYFTR has the lower reading
2.53x
4.36x
EPSSTYL has the higher reading
₹0.69
₹3.82
Book ValueContext only
₹63.17
₹88.13
Dividend YieldSTYL has the higher reading
0%
0.65%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
STYL is the larger company
₹6,236 Cr vs ₹1,417 Cr
P/E Ratio
STYL has a lower P/E
23.62x vs 70.8x
P/B Ratio
GYFTR has a lower P/B
2.53x vs 4.36x
EPS
STYL has higher earnings per share
₹3.82 vs ₹0.69
Dividend Yield
STYL has a higher dividend yield
0.65% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster revenue growth
9.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster EPS growth
18.5% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
GYFTR has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -0.07%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricGYFTRSTYL
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinancial Technology (Fintech)

Price

MetricGYFTRSTYL
Live Price₹183₹386
Day Change0.47%-0.21%
Volume1.02 L80,614
52-Week High₹188₹437.45
52-Week Low₹139.69₹209.11
Distance from 52W High-2.66%-11.76%

Valuation

MetricGYFTRSTYL
Market Cap₹1,417 Cr₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio70.8x23.62x
P/B Ratio2.53x4.36x
EPS₹0.69₹3.82
Book Value₹63.17₹88.13
Dividend Yield0%0.65%

Growth

MetricGYFTRSTYL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%9.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%18.5%
Qtr Sales Growth0%-0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth44.8%2.42%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricGYFTRSTYL
ROE16.84%
ROCE19.46%
Net Margin0%17.78%
Operating Margin24.26%
Debt to Equity0.05x

Shareholding

As of Jul 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricGYFTRSTYL
Promoter Holding50.08%81.8%
FII Holding5.1%0.28% 0.04 pp
DII Holding4.43% 0.01 pp7.74% 0.69 pp
Public Holding40.39% 0.02 pp10.18% 0.65 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: GYFTR and SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.