SBIFUNDS vs STYL: Stock Comparison

SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT vs SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT is the larger company by market capitalisation. SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L shows a higher dividend yield, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

SBIFUNDS leads 2; STYL leads 5 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

SBIFUNDSSTYL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1.15 L Cr
₹6,236 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
23.62x
P/B RatioSame reading
4.36x
EPSSBIFUNDS has the higher reading
₹4.32
₹3.82
Book ValueContext only
₹88.13
Dividend YieldSTYL has the higher reading
0%
0.65%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SBIFUNDS is the larger company
₹1.15 L Cr vs ₹6,236 Cr
EPS
SBIFUNDS has higher earnings per share
₹4.32 vs ₹3.82
Dividend Yield
STYL has a higher dividend yield
0.65% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster revenue growth
9.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
STYL has faster EPS growth
18.5% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SBIFUNDS has stronger quarterly sales growth
0.35% vs -0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth
STYL has stronger quarterly profit growth
2.42% vs 0.85%
Net Margin
STYL has a higher net margin
17.78% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricSBIFUNDSSTYL
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinancial Technology (Fintech)

Price

MetricSBIFUNDSSTYL
Live Price₹564.7₹386
Day Change-0.4%-0.21%
Volume7.72 L80,614
52-Week High₹624.95₹437.45
52-Week Low₹536.5₹209.11
Distance from 52W High-9.64%-11.76%

Valuation

MetricSBIFUNDSSTYL
Market Cap₹1.15 L Cr₹6,236 Cr
P/E Ratio23.62x
P/B Ratio4.36x
EPS₹4.32₹3.82
Book Value₹88.13
Dividend Yield0%0.65%

Growth

MetricSBIFUNDSSTYL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%9.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%18.5%
Qtr Sales Growth0.35%-0.07%
Qtr Profit Growth0.85%2.42%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricSBIFUNDSSTYL
ROE16.84%
ROCE19.46%
Net Margin0%17.78%
Operating Margin24.26%
Debt to Equity0.05x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricSBIFUNDSSTYL
Promoter Holding55.56%81.8%
FII Holding1.43%0.28% 0.04 pp
DII Holding2.97%7.74% 0.69 pp
Public Holding7.41%10.18% 0.65 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT and SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.