DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AARVI vs NIRLON: Stock Comparison

AARVI ENCON vs NIRLONUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

NIRLON is the larger company by market capitalisation. AARVI ENCON shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and lower leverage, while NIRLON shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AARVI leads 7; NIRLON leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AARVINIRLON

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹206 Cr
₹5,748 Cr
P/E RatioAARVI has the lower reading
13.03x ✓
16.61x
P/B RatioAARVI has the lower reading
1.62x ✓
12.27x
EPSNIRLON has the higher reading
₹4.03
₹7.7 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹95.71
₹52
Dividend YieldNIRLON has the higher reading
0%
4.7% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
NIRLON is the larger company
₹5,748 Cr vs ₹206 Cr
P/E Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/E
13.03x vs 16.61x
P/B Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/B
1.62x vs 12.27x
EPS
NIRLON has higher earnings per share
₹7.7 vs ₹4.03
Dividend Yield
NIRLON has a higher dividend yield
4.7% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster revenue growth
19.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster EPS growth
55.7% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
AARVI has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -1.54%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAARVINIRLON
SectorServices—
IndustryDiversified Commercial Services—

Price

MetricAARVINIRLON
Live Price₹136.87₹635
Day Change1.78%-0.57%
Volume5,251812
52-Week High₹168.4₹661.95
52-Week Low₹115.99₹516.03
Distance from 52W High-18.72%-4.07%

Valuation

MetricAARVINIRLON
Market Cap₹206 Cr₹5,748 Cr
P/E Ratio13.03x16.61x
P/B Ratio1.62x12.27x
EPS₹4.03₹7.7
Book Value₹95.71₹52
Dividend Yield0%4.7%

Growth

MetricAARVINIRLON
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)55.7%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%-1.54%
Qtr Profit Growth0%-1.71%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAARVINIRLON
ROE12.4%73.83%
ROCE10.22%27.8%
Net Margin2.94%51.7%
Operating Margin3.51%71.7%
Debt to Equity0.19x2.45x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAARVINIRLON
Promoter Holding73.36%2.71%▼ 0.01 pp
FII Holding0%4.49%▼ 11.29 pp
DII Holding0%0.02%▼ 0.06 pp
Public Holding26.64%27.84%▲ 11.37 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AARVI ENCON and NIRLON.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.