DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AARVI vs SHADOWFAX: Stock Comparison

AARVI ENCON vs SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L is the larger company by market capitalisation. AARVI ENCON shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AARVI leads 6; SHADOWFAX leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AARVISHADOWFAX

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹206 Cr
₹17,139 Cr
P/E RatioAARVI has the lower reading
13.03x ✓
75.13x
P/B RatioAARVI has the lower reading
1.62x ✓
8.9x
EPSAARVI has the higher reading
₹4.03 ✓
₹1.16
Book ValueContext only
₹95.71
₹29.73
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SHADOWFAX is the larger company
₹17,139 Cr vs ₹206 Cr
P/E Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/E
13.03x vs 75.13x
P/B Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/B
1.62x vs 8.9x
EPS
AARVI has higher earnings per share
₹4.03 vs ₹1.16
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster revenue growth
19.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster EPS growth
55.7% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SHADOWFAX has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.22% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SHADOWFAX has stronger quarterly profit growth
3.9% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAARVISHADOWFAX
SectorServices—
IndustryDiversified Commercial Services—

Price

MetricAARVISHADOWFAX
Live Price₹136.87₹288.25
Day Change1.78%-0.88%
Volume5,25145.65 L
52-Week High₹168.4₹302.35
52-Week Low₹115.99₹98.55
Distance from 52W High-18.72%-4.66%

Valuation

MetricAARVISHADOWFAX
Market Cap₹206 Cr₹17,139 Cr
P/E Ratio13.03x75.13x
P/B Ratio1.62x8.9x
EPS₹4.03₹1.16
Book Value₹95.71₹29.73
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAARVISHADOWFAX
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)55.7%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.22%
Qtr Profit Growth0%3.9%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAARVISHADOWFAX
ROE12.4%12.64%
ROCE10.22%16.72%
Net Margin2.94%2.66%
Operating Margin3.51%5.09%
Debt to Equity0.19x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAARVISHADOWFAX
Promoter Holding73.36%16.46%▼ 0.05 pp
FII Holding0%16.35%▲ 7.57 pp
DII Holding0%28.78%▲ 9.68 pp
Public Holding26.64%38.42%▼ 17.19 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AARVI ENCON and SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.