DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AARVI vs SICALLOG: Stock Comparison

AARVI ENCON vs SICAL LOGISTICSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SICAL LOGISTICS is the larger company by market capitalisation. AARVI ENCON shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and lower leverage, while SICAL LOGISTICS shows a higher ROE and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AARVI leads 7; SICALLOG leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AARVISICALLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹206 Cr
₹599 Cr
P/E RatioAARVI has the lower reading
13.03x ✓
17.31x
P/B RatioAARVI has the lower reading
1.62x ✓
4.72x
EPSAARVI has the higher reading
₹4.03 ✓
₹2.66
Book ValueContext only
₹95.71
₹33.79
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SICALLOG is the larger company
₹599 Cr vs ₹206 Cr
P/E Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/E
13.03x vs 17.31x
P/B Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/B
1.62x vs 4.72x
EPS
AARVI has higher earnings per share
₹4.03 vs ₹2.66
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster revenue growth
19.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster EPS growth
55.7% vs 0%
ROE
SICALLOG has a higher ROE
18.28% vs 12.4%
ROCE
SICALLOG has a higher ROCE
19.21% vs 10.22%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAARVISICALLOG
SectorServices—
IndustryDiversified Commercial Services—

Price

MetricAARVISICALLOG
Live Price₹136.87₹76.27
Day Change1.78%-1.73%
Volume5,25134,430
52-Week High₹168.4₹122.5
52-Week Low₹115.99₹74.21
Distance from 52W High-18.72%-37.74%

Valuation

MetricAARVISICALLOG
Market Cap₹206 Cr₹599 Cr
P/E Ratio13.03x17.31x
P/B Ratio1.62x4.72x
EPS₹4.03₹2.66
Book Value₹95.71₹33.79
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAARVISICALLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)55.7%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAARVISICALLOG
ROE12.4%18.28%
ROCE10.22%19.21%
Net Margin2.94%0%
Operating Margin3.51%33.48%
Debt to Equity0.19x1.61x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAARVISICALLOG
Promoter Holding73.36%73.41%▼ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0%3.09%
DII Holding0%0.46%▲ 0.35 pp
Public Holding26.64%23.03%▼ 0.27 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AARVI ENCON and SICAL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.