DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AARVI vs SKYWAYS: Stock Comparison

AARVI ENCON vs SKYWAYS AIR SERVICESUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES is the larger company by market capitalisation. AARVI ENCON shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES shows a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AARVI leads 4; SKYWAYS leads 1 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AARVISKYWAYS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹206 Cr
₹1,543 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
13.03x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
1.62x
—
EPSAARVI has the higher reading
₹4.03 ✓
₹1.69
Book ValueContext only
₹95.71
—
Dividend YieldSKYWAYS has the higher reading
0%
0.85% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SKYWAYS is the larger company
₹1,543 Cr vs ₹206 Cr
EPS
AARVI has higher earnings per share
₹4.03 vs ₹1.69
Dividend Yield
SKYWAYS has a higher dividend yield
0.85% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster revenue growth
19.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster EPS growth
55.7% vs 0%
Net Margin
AARVI has a higher net margin
2.94% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAARVISKYWAYS
SectorServices—
IndustryDiversified Commercial Services—

Price

MetricAARVISKYWAYS
Live Price₹136.87₹106.01
Day Change1.78%-1.4%
Volume5,2514.12 L
52-Week High₹168.4₹137.38
52-Week Low₹115.99₹91.81
Distance from 52W High-18.72%-22.83%

Valuation

MetricAARVISKYWAYS
Market Cap₹206 Cr₹1,543 Cr
P/E Ratio13.03x—
P/B Ratio1.62x—
EPS₹4.03₹1.69
Book Value₹95.71—
Dividend Yield0%0.85%

Growth

MetricAARVISKYWAYS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)55.7%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAARVISKYWAYS
ROE12.4%—
ROCE10.22%—
Net Margin2.94%0%
Operating Margin3.51%—
Debt to Equity0.19x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAARVISKYWAYS
Promoter Holding73.36%56.82%
FII Holding0%3.41%▲ 0.1 pp
DII Holding0%7.63%▼ 4.16 pp
Public Holding26.64%32.14%▲ 4.05 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AARVI ENCON and SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.