DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AARVI vs TAALTECH: Stock Comparison

AARVI ENCON vs TAAL TECHUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

TAAL TECH is the larger company by market capitalisation. AARVI ENCON shows faster revenue growth, while TAAL TECH shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AARVI leads 2; TAALTECH leads 11 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AARVITAALTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹206 Cr
₹287 Cr
P/E RatioTAALTECH has the lower reading
13.03x
5.86x ✓
P/B RatioTAALTECH has the lower reading
1.62x
1.49x ✓
EPSTAALTECH has the higher reading
₹4.03
₹62.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹95.71
₹786.62
Dividend YieldTAALTECH has the higher reading
0%
3.8% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
TAALTECH is the larger company
₹287 Cr vs ₹206 Cr
P/E Ratio
TAALTECH has a lower P/E
5.86x vs 13.03x
P/B Ratio
TAALTECH has a lower P/B
1.49x vs 1.62x
EPS
TAALTECH has higher earnings per share
₹62.36 vs ₹4.03
Dividend Yield
TAALTECH has a higher dividend yield
3.8% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster revenue growth
19.2% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster EPS growth
55.7% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.62% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAARVITAALTECH
SectorServices—
IndustryDiversified Commercial Services—

Price

MetricAARVITAALTECH
Live Price₹136.87₹912.6
Day Change1.78%-1.44%
Volume5,25113,034
52-Week High₹168.4₹5,799
52-Week Low₹115.99₹795.3
Distance from 52W High-18.72%-84.26%

Valuation

MetricAARVITAALTECH
Market Cap₹206 Cr₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio13.03x5.86x
P/B Ratio1.62x1.49x
EPS₹4.03₹62.36
Book Value₹95.71₹786.62
Dividend Yield0%3.8%

Growth

MetricAARVITAALTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19.2%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)55.7%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.62%
Qtr Profit Growth0%13.26%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAARVITAALTECH
ROE12.4%25.36%
ROCE10.22%29.41%
Net Margin2.94%28.73%
Operating Margin3.51%36.93%
Debt to Equity0.19x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAARVITAALTECH
Promoter Holding73.36%50.8%
FII Holding0%2.27%▼ 0.01 pp
DII Holding0%0.25%▼ 0.12 pp
Public Holding26.64%46.68%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AARVI ENCON and TAAL TECH.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.