DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AARVI vs TARACHAND: Stock Comparison

AARVI ENCON vs TARA CHAND INFRA SOLNUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN is the larger company by market capitalisation. AARVI ENCON shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and lower leverage, while TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN shows a higher ROE, a higher ROCE and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AARVI leads 6; TARACHAND leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AARVITARACHAND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹206 Cr
₹375 Cr
P/E RatioAARVI has the lower reading
13.03x ✓
35.38x
P/B RatioAARVI has the lower reading
1.62x ✓
2.43x
EPSAARVI has the higher reading
₹4.03 ✓
₹1.15
Book ValueContext only
₹95.71
₹18.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
TARACHAND is the larger company
₹375 Cr vs ₹206 Cr
P/E Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/E
13.03x vs 35.38x
P/B Ratio
AARVI has a lower P/B
1.62x vs 2.43x
EPS
AARVI has higher earnings per share
₹4.03 vs ₹1.15
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster revenue growth
19.2% vs 9.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AARVI has faster EPS growth
55.7% vs 8.4%
Qtr Sales Growth
TARACHAND has stronger quarterly sales growth
22.89% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TARACHAND has stronger quarterly profit growth
445.63% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAARVITARACHAND
SectorServicesServices
IndustryDiversified Commercial ServicesDiversified Commercial Services

Price

MetricAARVITARACHAND
Live Price₹136.87₹47.79
Day Change1.78%-2.35%
Volume5,25131,738
52-Week High₹168.4₹85.29
52-Week Low₹115.99₹44
Distance from 52W High-18.72%-43.97%

Valuation

MetricAARVITARACHAND
Market Cap₹206 Cr₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio13.03x35.38x
P/B Ratio1.62x2.43x
EPS₹4.03₹1.15
Book Value₹95.71₹18.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAARVITARACHAND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)19.2%9.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)55.7%8.4%
Qtr Sales Growth0%22.89%
Qtr Profit Growth0%445.63%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAARVITARACHAND
ROE12.4%18.56%
ROCE10.22%13.58%
Net Margin2.94%9.73%
Operating Margin3.51%16.69%
Debt to Equity0.19x0.93x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAARVITARACHAND
Promoter Holding73.36%71.73%▲ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0%0.16%▲ 0.03 pp
DII Holding0%0.81%▲ 0.81 pp
Public Holding26.64%27.3%▼ 0.93 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AARVI ENCON and TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.