ACCELYA vs ZENSARTECH: Stock Comparison

ACCELYA SOLN INDIA vs ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES Updated 12 Oct 26, 10:34 AM ISTNSE & company filings

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. ACCELYA SOLN INDIA shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and a higher ROCE, while ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACCELYA leads 8; ZENSARTECH leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACCELYAZENSARTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,522 Cr
₹10,360 Cr
P/E RatioZENSARTECH has the lower reading
16.62x
13.18x ✓
P/B RatioZENSARTECH has the lower reading
6.34x
2.17x ✓
EPSACCELYA has the higher reading
₹63.9 ✓
₹8.06
Book ValueContext only
₹167.59
₹207.4
Dividend YieldACCELYA has the higher reading
6.59% ✓
3.33%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ZENSARTECH is the larger company
₹10,360 Cr vs ₹1,522 Cr
P/E Ratio
ZENSARTECH has a lower P/E
13.18x vs 16.62x
P/B Ratio
ZENSARTECH has a lower P/B
2.17x vs 6.34x
EPS
ACCELYA has higher earnings per share
₹63.9 vs ₹8.06
Dividend Yield
ACCELYA has a higher dividend yield
6.59% vs 3.33%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ZENSARTECH has faster revenue growth
6.7% vs -0.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ZENSARTECH has faster EPS growth
19.2% vs -29.3%
Qtr Sales Growth
ACCELYA has stronger quarterly sales growth
314.71% vs -49.4%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACCELYAZENSARTECH
SectorInformation TechnologyInformation Technology
IndustryComputers - Software & ConsultingComputers - Software & Consulting

Price

MetricACCELYAZENSARTECH
Live Price₹1,013.9₹456.85
Day Change-4.49%1.85%
Volume20,6142.37 L
52-Week High₹1,520₹822
52-Week Low₹1,012.4₹416.15
Distance from 52W High-33.3%-44.42%

Valuation

MetricACCELYAZENSARTECH
Market Cap₹1,522 Cr₹10,360 Cr
P/E Ratio16.62x13.18x
P/B Ratio6.34x2.17x
EPS₹63.9₹8.06
Book Value₹167.59₹207.4
Dividend Yield6.59%3.33%

Growth

MetricACCELYAZENSARTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-0.5%6.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-29.3%19.2%
Qtr Sales Growth314.71%-49.4%
Qtr Profit Growth228.57%-0.16%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACCELYAZENSARTECH
ROE35.61%16.41%
ROCE41.58%18.34%
Net Margin20.05%13.67%
Operating Margin26.31%18.18%
Debt to Equity0x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACCELYAZENSARTECH
Promoter Holding74.66%48.99%▼ 0.01 pp
FII Holding0.12%▲ 0.01 pp10.73%▲ 0.23 pp
DII Holding0.01%21.99%▼ 1.67 pp
Public Holding25.22%17.94%▲ 1.45 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACCELYA SOLN INDIA and ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES .

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.