DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ACCURACY vs OMFREIGHT: Stock Comparison

ACCURACY SHIPPING vs OMFREIGHTUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

OMFREIGHT is the larger company by market capitalisation. OMFREIGHT shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACCURACY leads 1; OMFREIGHT leads 7 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACCURACYOMFREIGHT

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹386 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
17.92x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
1.74x
EPSOMFREIGHT has the higher reading
₹0.03
₹2.17 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹8.38
₹61.63
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
OMFREIGHT is the larger company
₹386 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
OMFREIGHT has higher earnings per share
₹2.17 vs ₹0.03
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
OMFREIGHT has faster revenue growth
21.2% vs -32%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ACCURACY has faster EPS growth
201.4% vs -45.5%
ROE
OMFREIGHT has a higher ROE
7.74% vs 2.99%
ROCE
OMFREIGHT has a higher ROCE
7.87% vs 6.72%
Net Margin
OMFREIGHT has a higher net margin
3.45% vs 0.56%
Operating Margin
OMFREIGHT has a higher operating margin
4.9% vs 2.76%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACCURACYOMFREIGHT
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderLogistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricACCURACYOMFREIGHT
Live Price₹4.02₹122.25
Day Change-0.99%8.66%
Volume28,5875.48 L
52-Week High₹6.7₹127.99
52-Week Low₹3.4₹58.95
Distance from 52W High-40%-4.48%

Valuation

MetricACCURACYOMFREIGHT
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹386 Cr
P/E Ratio—17.92x
P/B Ratio—1.74x
EPS₹0.03₹2.17
Book Value₹8.38₹61.63
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricACCURACYOMFREIGHT
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-32%21.2%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)201.4%-45.5%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACCURACYOMFREIGHT
ROE2.99%7.74%
ROCE6.72%7.87%
Net Margin0.56%3.45%
Operating Margin2.76%4.9%
Debt to Equity1.2x0.24x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACCURACYOMFREIGHT
Promoter Holding63.69%74.86%
FII Holding0%0%▼ 0.29 pp
DII Holding0%0.63%▼ 0.01 pp
Public Holding36.31%24.52%▲ 0.31 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACCURACY SHIPPING and OMFREIGHT.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.