DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ACCURACY vs SHADOWFAX: Stock Comparison

ACCURACY SHIPPING vs SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES LUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L is the larger company by market capitalisation. SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACCURACY leads 1; SHADOWFAX leads 9 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACCURACYSHADOWFAX

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹17,139 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
75.13x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
8.9x
EPSSHADOWFAX has the higher reading
₹0.03
₹1.16 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹8.38
₹29.73
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SHADOWFAX is the larger company
₹17,139 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
SHADOWFAX has higher earnings per share
₹1.16 vs ₹0.03
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SHADOWFAX has faster revenue growth
0% vs -32%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ACCURACY has faster EPS growth
201.4% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
SHADOWFAX has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.22% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
SHADOWFAX has stronger quarterly profit growth
3.9% vs 0%
ROE
SHADOWFAX has a higher ROE
12.64% vs 2.99%
ROCE
SHADOWFAX has a higher ROCE
16.72% vs 6.72%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACCURACYSHADOWFAX
SectorServices—
IndustryLogistics Solution Provider—

Price

MetricACCURACYSHADOWFAX
Live Price₹4.02₹288.25
Day Change-0.99%-0.88%
Volume28,58745.65 L
52-Week High₹6.7₹302.35
52-Week Low₹3.4₹98.55
Distance from 52W High-40%-4.66%

Valuation

MetricACCURACYSHADOWFAX
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹17,139 Cr
P/E Ratio—75.13x
P/B Ratio—8.9x
EPS₹0.03₹1.16
Book Value₹8.38₹29.73
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricACCURACYSHADOWFAX
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-32%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)201.4%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.22%
Qtr Profit Growth0%3.9%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACCURACYSHADOWFAX
ROE2.99%12.64%
ROCE6.72%16.72%
Net Margin0.56%2.66%
Operating Margin2.76%5.09%
Debt to Equity1.2x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACCURACYSHADOWFAX
Promoter Holding63.69%16.46%▼ 0.05 pp
FII Holding0%16.35%▲ 7.57 pp
DII Holding0%28.78%▲ 9.68 pp
Public Holding36.31%38.42%▼ 17.19 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACCURACY SHIPPING and SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.