DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ACCURACY vs TAALTECH: Stock Comparison

ACCURACY SHIPPING vs TAAL TECHUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

TAAL TECH is the larger company by market capitalisation. TAAL TECH shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACCURACY leads 1; TAALTECH leads 10 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACCURACYTAALTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹62 Cr
₹287 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
5.86x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
1.49x
EPSTAALTECH has the higher reading
₹0.03
₹62.36 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹8.38
₹786.62
Dividend YieldTAALTECH has the higher reading
0%
3.8% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
TAALTECH is the larger company
₹287 Cr vs ₹62 Cr
EPS
TAALTECH has higher earnings per share
₹62.36 vs ₹0.03
Dividend Yield
TAALTECH has a higher dividend yield
3.8% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
TAALTECH has faster revenue growth
0% vs -32%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ACCURACY has faster EPS growth
201.4% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
13.62% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
TAALTECH has stronger quarterly profit growth
13.26% vs 0%
ROE
TAALTECH has a higher ROE
25.36% vs 2.99%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACCURACYTAALTECH
SectorServices—
IndustryLogistics Solution Provider—

Price

MetricACCURACYTAALTECH
Live Price₹4.02₹912.6
Day Change-0.99%-1.44%
Volume28,58713,034
52-Week High₹6.7₹5,799
52-Week Low₹3.4₹795.3
Distance from 52W High-40%-84.26%

Valuation

MetricACCURACYTAALTECH
Market Cap₹62 Cr₹287 Cr
P/E Ratio—5.86x
P/B Ratio—1.49x
EPS₹0.03₹62.36
Book Value₹8.38₹786.62
Dividend Yield0%3.8%

Growth

MetricACCURACYTAALTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-32%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)201.4%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%13.62%
Qtr Profit Growth0%13.26%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACCURACYTAALTECH
ROE2.99%25.36%
ROCE6.72%29.41%
Net Margin0.56%28.73%
Operating Margin2.76%36.93%
Debt to Equity1.2x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACCURACYTAALTECH
Promoter Holding63.69%50.8%
FII Holding0%2.27%▼ 0.01 pp
DII Holding0%0.25%▼ 0.12 pp
Public Holding36.31%46.68%▲ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACCURACY SHIPPING and TAAL TECH.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.