DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ACUTAAS vs EVONILE: Stock Comparison

ACUTAAS CHEMICALS vs EVONILE PHARMAUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ACUTAAS CHEMICALS is the larger company by market capitalisation. ACUTAAS CHEMICALS shows a higher dividend yield, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while EVONILE PHARMA shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACUTAAS leads 4; EVONILE leads 2 of 6

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACUTAASEVONILE

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹30,997 Cr
₹4,233 Cr
P/E RatioEVONILE has the lower reading
70.58x
0x ✓
P/B RatioEVONILE has the lower reading
16.69x
0x ✓
EPSSame reading
₹15.29
—
Book ValueContext only
₹208.96
—
Dividend YieldACUTAAS has the higher reading
0.07% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ACUTAAS is the larger company
₹30,997 Cr vs ₹4,233 Cr
P/E Ratio
EVONILE has a lower P/E
0x vs 70.58x
P/B Ratio
EVONILE has a lower P/B
0x vs 16.69x
Dividend Yield
ACUTAAS has a higher dividend yield
0.07% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ACUTAAS has faster revenue growth
40.3% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ACUTAAS has faster EPS growth
105.6% vs 0%
Net Margin
ACUTAAS has a higher net margin
26.6% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACUTAASEVONILE
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryPharmaceuticals—

Price

MetricACUTAASEVONILE
Live Price₹3,786.6₹1,758.4
Day Change0.42%2.44%
Volume2.74 L52,654
52-Week High₹4,045.3₹1,738
52-Week Low₹1,570₹1,600.1
Distance from 52W High-6.4%1.17%

Valuation

MetricACUTAASEVONILE
Market Cap₹30,997 Cr₹4,233 Cr
P/E Ratio70.58x0x
P/B Ratio16.69x0x
EPS₹15.29—
Book Value₹208.96—
Dividend Yield0.07%0%

Growth

MetricACUTAASEVONILE
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)40.3%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)105.6%0%
Qtr Sales Growth32.53%—
Qtr Profit Growth64.21%—

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACUTAASEVONILE
ROE21.95%—
ROCE23.86%—
Net Margin26.6%0%
Operating Margin37.46%—
Debt to Equity0.01x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACUTAASEVONILE
Promoter Holding32.66%—
FII Holding22.62%▲ 1.01 pp—
DII Holding19.4%▼ 0.16 pp—
Public Holding25.31%▼ 0.85 pp—

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACUTAAS CHEMICALS and EVONILE PHARMA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.