DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ACUTAAS vs QMSMEDI: Stock Comparison

ACUTAAS CHEMICALS vs QMSMEDIUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ACUTAAS CHEMICALS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while QMSMEDI shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ACUTAAS leads 11; QMSMEDI leads 2 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ACUTAASQMSMEDI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹30,997 Cr
—
P/E RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
70.58x
12.43x ✓
P/B RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
16.69x
1.95x ✓
EPSACUTAAS has the higher reading
₹15.29 ✓
₹1.89
Book ValueContext only
₹208.96
₹58.93
Dividend YieldACUTAAS has the higher reading
0.07% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/E
12.43x vs 70.58x
P/B Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/B
1.95x vs 16.69x
EPS
ACUTAAS has higher earnings per share
₹15.29 vs ₹1.89
Dividend Yield
ACUTAAS has a higher dividend yield
0.07% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ACUTAAS has faster revenue growth
40.3% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ACUTAAS has faster EPS growth
105.6% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
ACUTAAS has stronger quarterly sales growth
32.53% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
ACUTAAS has stronger quarterly profit growth
64.21% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricACUTAASQMSMEDI
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryPharmaceuticals—

Price

MetricACUTAASQMSMEDI
Live Price₹3,786.6₹138.13
Day Change0.42%4.71%
Volume2.74 L1.25 L
52-Week High₹4,045.3₹140
52-Week Low₹1,570₹98.05
Distance from 52W High-6.4%-1.34%

Valuation

MetricACUTAASQMSMEDI
Market Cap₹30,997 Cr—
P/E Ratio70.58x12.43x
P/B Ratio16.69x1.95x
EPS₹15.29₹1.89
Book Value₹208.96₹58.93
Dividend Yield0.07%0%

Growth

MetricACUTAASQMSMEDI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)40.3%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)105.6%0%
Qtr Sales Growth32.53%0%
Qtr Profit Growth64.21%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricACUTAASQMSMEDI
ROE21.95%10.46%
ROCE23.86%8.9%
Net Margin26.6%0%
Operating Margin37.46%13.3%
Debt to Equity0.01x0.65x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricACUTAASQMSMEDI
Promoter Holding32.66%68.11%
FII Holding22.62%▲ 1.01 pp0.41%▲ 0.41 pp
DII Holding19.4%▼ 0.16 pp1.3%▼ 0.29 pp
Public Holding25.31%▼ 0.85 pp30.17%▼ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ACUTAAS CHEMICALS and QMSMEDI.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.