DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AHCL vs QMSMEDI: Stock Comparison

ANLON HEALTHCARE vs QMSMEDIUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ANLON HEALTHCARE shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage, while QMSMEDI shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AHCL leads 8; QMSMEDI leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AHCLQMSMEDI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,435 Cr
—
P/E RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
45x
12.43x ✓
P/B RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
5.58x
1.95x ✓
EPSQMSMEDI has the higher reading
₹0.25
₹1.89 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹4.79
₹58.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/E
12.43x vs 45x
P/B Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/B
1.95x vs 5.58x
EPS
QMSMEDI has higher earnings per share
₹1.89 vs ₹0.25
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AHCL has faster revenue growth
4% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
QMSMEDI has faster EPS growth
0% vs -54.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
AHCL has stronger quarterly sales growth
20.61% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
AHCL has stronger quarterly profit growth
107.43% vs 0%
ROE
AHCL has a higher ROE
11.42% vs 10.46%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAHCLQMSMEDI
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryPharmaceuticals—

Price

MetricAHCLQMSMEDI
Live Price₹27₹138.13
Day Change-3.54%4.71%
Volume44.68 L1.25 L
52-Week High₹161₹140
52-Week Low₹12.91₹98.05
Distance from 52W High-83.23%-1.34%

Valuation

MetricAHCLQMSMEDI
Market Cap₹1,435 Cr—
P/E Ratio45x12.43x
P/B Ratio5.58x1.95x
EPS₹0.25₹1.89
Book Value₹4.79₹58.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAHCLQMSMEDI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)4%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-54.8%0%
Qtr Sales Growth20.61%0%
Qtr Profit Growth107.43%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAHCLQMSMEDI
ROE11.42%10.46%
ROCE10.76%8.9%
Net Margin22.18%0%
Operating Margin26.89%13.3%
Debt to Equity0.17x0.65x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAHCLQMSMEDI
Promoter Holding52.68%68.11%
FII Holding1%▼ 0.67 pp0.41%▲ 0.41 pp
DII Holding0.3%▼ 0.92 pp1.3%▼ 0.29 pp
Public Holding46.02%▲ 1.59 pp30.17%▼ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ANLON HEALTHCARE and QMSMEDI.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.