DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMANTA vs FABTECH: Stock Comparison

AMANTA HEALTHCARE vs FABTECH TECHNOLOGIESUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AMANTA HEALTHCARE is the larger company by market capitalisation. FABTECH TECHNOLOGIES shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMANTA leads 1; FABTECH leads 12 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMANTAFABTECH

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹757 Cr
₹595 Cr
P/E RatioFABTECH has the lower reading
42.91x
11.89x ✓
P/B RatioFABTECH has the lower reading
2.86x
1.38x ✓
EPSFABTECH has the higher reading
₹0.85
₹3.38 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹56.71
₹94.43
Dividend YieldFABTECH has the higher reading
0%
0.45% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AMANTA is the larger company
₹757 Cr vs ₹595 Cr
P/E Ratio
FABTECH has a lower P/E
11.89x vs 42.91x
P/B Ratio
FABTECH has a lower P/B
1.38x vs 2.86x
EPS
FABTECH has higher earnings per share
₹3.38 vs ₹0.85
Dividend Yield
FABTECH has a higher dividend yield
0.45% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
FABTECH has faster revenue growth
17.5% vs 6.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
FABTECH has faster EPS growth
23.4% vs -23.4%
Qtr Sales Growth
FABTECH has stronger quarterly sales growth
22.81% vs -10.64%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMANTAFABTECH
SectorHealthcareHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticalsMedical Equipment & Supplies

Price

MetricAMANTAFABTECH
Live Price₹195.28₹131.98
Day Change-0.43%-1.78%
Volume94,23037,263
52-Week High₹199.5₹258
52-Week Low₹92₹115.1
Distance from 52W High-2.12%-48.84%

Valuation

MetricAMANTAFABTECH
Market Cap₹757 Cr₹595 Cr
P/E Ratio42.91x11.89x
P/B Ratio2.86x1.38x
EPS₹0.85₹3.38
Book Value₹56.71₹94.43
Dividend Yield0%0.45%

Growth

MetricAMANTAFABTECH
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.8%17.5%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-23.4%23.4%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.64%22.81%
Qtr Profit Growth-40.15%256.86%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMANTAFABTECH
ROE6.75%9.14%
ROCE7.89%10.98%
Net Margin5.17%11.28%
Operating Margin14.55%12.67%
Debt to Equity1.06x0.1x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMANTAFABTECH
Promoter Holding31.33%▲ 4.46 pp69.03%▲ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0.07%▼ 0.36 pp0.02%
DII Holding12.2%▼ 0.72 pp2.45%
Public Holding23.93%▲ 1.08 pp28.49%▼ 0.09 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMANTA HEALTHCARE and FABTECH TECHNOLOGIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.