DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMANTA vs PAR: Stock Comparison

AMANTA HEALTHCARE vs PARUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AMANTA HEALTHCARE is the larger company by market capitalisation. AMANTA HEALTHCARE shows faster revenue growth, while PAR shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMANTA leads 4; PAR leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMANTAPAR

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹757 Cr
₹134 Cr
P/E RatioPAR has the lower reading
42.91x
8.55x ✓
P/B RatioPAR has the lower reading
2.86x
0x ✓
EPSPAR has the higher reading
₹0.85
₹2.14 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹56.71
₹91.01
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AMANTA is the larger company
₹757 Cr vs ₹134 Cr
P/E Ratio
PAR has a lower P/E
8.55x vs 42.91x
P/B Ratio
PAR has a lower P/B
0x vs 2.86x
EPS
PAR has higher earnings per share
₹2.14 vs ₹0.85
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AMANTA has faster revenue growth
6.8% vs -12.2%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AMANTA has faster EPS growth
-23.4% vs -48.5%
Qtr Sales Growth
AMANTA has stronger quarterly sales growth
-10.64% vs -12.3%
Qtr Profit Growth
AMANTA has stronger quarterly profit growth
-40.15% vs -44.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMANTAPAR
SectorHealthcareHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals

Price

MetricAMANTAPAR
Live Price₹195.28₹164.95
Day Change-0.43%-1.96%
Volume94,2307.26 L
52-Week High₹199.5₹180
52-Week Low₹92₹78.05
Distance from 52W High-2.12%-8.36%

Valuation

MetricAMANTAPAR
Market Cap₹757 Cr₹134 Cr
P/E Ratio42.91x8.55x
P/B Ratio2.86x0x
EPS₹0.85₹2.14
Book Value₹56.71₹91.01
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAMANTAPAR
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.8%-12.2%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-23.4%-48.5%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.64%-12.3%
Qtr Profit Growth-40.15%-44.24%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMANTAPAR
ROE6.75%11.71%
ROCE7.89%24.85%
Net Margin5.17%12.65%
Operating Margin14.55%16.81%
Debt to Equity1.06x0x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMANTAPAR
Promoter Holding31.33%▲ 4.46 pp73.41%
FII Holding0.07%▼ 0.36 pp0%
DII Holding12.2%▼ 0.72 pp0.09%
Public Holding23.93%▲ 1.08 pp26.51%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMANTA HEALTHCARE and PAR.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.