DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMANTA vs QMSMEDI: Stock Comparison

AMANTA HEALTHCARE vs QMSMEDIUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AMANTA HEALTHCARE shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin, while QMSMEDI shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMANTA leads 3; QMSMEDI leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMANTAQMSMEDI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹757 Cr
—
P/E RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
42.91x
12.43x ✓
P/B RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
2.86x
1.95x ✓
EPSQMSMEDI has the higher reading
₹0.85
₹1.89 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹56.71
₹58.93
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/E
12.43x vs 42.91x
P/B Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/B
1.95x vs 2.86x
EPS
QMSMEDI has higher earnings per share
₹1.89 vs ₹0.85
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AMANTA has faster revenue growth
6.8% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
QMSMEDI has faster EPS growth
0% vs -23.4%
Qtr Sales Growth
QMSMEDI has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -10.64%
Qtr Profit Growth
QMSMEDI has stronger quarterly profit growth
0% vs -40.15%
ROE
QMSMEDI has a higher ROE
10.46% vs 6.75%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMANTAQMSMEDI
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryPharmaceuticals—

Price

MetricAMANTAQMSMEDI
Live Price₹195.28₹138.13
Day Change-0.43%4.71%
Volume94,2301.25 L
52-Week High₹199.5₹140
52-Week Low₹92₹98.05
Distance from 52W High-2.12%-1.34%

Valuation

MetricAMANTAQMSMEDI
Market Cap₹757 Cr—
P/E Ratio42.91x12.43x
P/B Ratio2.86x1.95x
EPS₹0.85₹1.89
Book Value₹56.71₹58.93
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAMANTAQMSMEDI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.8%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-23.4%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.64%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-40.15%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMANTAQMSMEDI
ROE6.75%10.46%
ROCE7.89%8.9%
Net Margin5.17%0%
Operating Margin14.55%13.3%
Debt to Equity1.06x0.65x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMANTAQMSMEDI
Promoter Holding31.33%▲ 4.46 pp68.11%
FII Holding0.07%▼ 0.36 pp0.41%▲ 0.41 pp
DII Holding12.2%▼ 0.72 pp1.3%▼ 0.29 pp
Public Holding23.93%▲ 1.08 pp30.17%▼ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMANTA HEALTHCARE and QMSMEDI.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.