DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMANTA vs SAKAR: Stock Comparison

AMANTA HEALTHCARE vs SAKAR HEALTHCAREUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SAKAR HEALTHCARE is the larger company by market capitalisation. AMANTA HEALTHCARE shows a lower P/E, while SAKAR HEALTHCARE shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMANTA leads 2; SAKAR leads 10 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMANTASAKAR

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹757 Cr
₹2,169 Cr
P/E RatioAMANTA has the lower reading
42.91x ✓
50.6x
P/B RatioAMANTA has the lower reading
2.86x ✓
6.27x
EPSSAKAR has the higher reading
₹0.85
₹5.08 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹56.71
₹128.3
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SAKAR is the larger company
₹2,169 Cr vs ₹757 Cr
P/E Ratio
AMANTA has a lower P/E
42.91x vs 50.6x
P/B Ratio
AMANTA has a lower P/B
2.86x vs 6.27x
EPS
SAKAR has higher earnings per share
₹5.08 vs ₹0.85
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SAKAR has faster revenue growth
40.1% vs 6.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SAKAR has faster EPS growth
87.2% vs -23.4%
Qtr Sales Growth
SAKAR has stronger quarterly sales growth
19.79% vs -10.64%
Qtr Profit Growth
SAKAR has stronger quarterly profit growth
9.94% vs -40.15%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMANTASAKAR
SectorHealthcareHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals

Price

MetricAMANTASAKAR
Live Price₹195.28₹975.55
Day Change-0.43%-3.97%
Volume94,23086,756
52-Week High₹199.5₹1,229.85
52-Week Low₹92₹352.5
Distance from 52W High-2.12%-20.68%

Valuation

MetricAMANTASAKAR
Market Cap₹757 Cr₹2,169 Cr
P/E Ratio42.91x50.6x
P/B Ratio2.86x6.27x
EPS₹0.85₹5.08
Book Value₹56.71₹128.3
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAMANTASAKAR
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.8%40.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-23.4%87.2%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.64%19.79%
Qtr Profit Growth-40.15%9.94%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMANTASAKAR
ROE6.75%10.68%
ROCE7.89%10.13%
Net Margin5.17%12.11%
Operating Margin14.55%18.91%
Debt to Equity1.06x0.26x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMANTASAKAR
Promoter Holding31.33%▲ 4.46 pp51.7%▼ 0.82 pp
FII Holding0.07%▼ 0.36 pp12.34%▲ 0.21 pp
DII Holding12.2%▼ 0.72 pp11.92%▲ 0.55 pp
Public Holding23.93%▲ 1.08 pp24.04%▲ 0.06 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMANTA HEALTHCARE and SAKAR HEALTHCARE.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.