DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMANTA vs SGRL: Stock Comparison

AMANTA HEALTHCARE vs SHREE GANESH REMEDIESUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SHREE GANESH REMEDIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. AMANTA HEALTHCARE shows a lower P/E, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMANTA leads 4; SGRL leads 4 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMANTASGRL

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹757 Cr
₹814 Cr
P/E RatioAMANTA has the lower reading
42.91x ✓
50.76x
P/B RatioAMANTA has the lower reading
2.86x ✓
4.81x
EPSSGRL has the higher reading
₹0.85
₹1.27 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹56.71
₹126.95
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SGRL is the larger company
₹814 Cr vs ₹757 Cr
P/E Ratio
AMANTA has a lower P/E
42.91x vs 50.76x
P/B Ratio
AMANTA has a lower P/B
2.86x vs 4.81x
EPS
SGRL has higher earnings per share
₹1.27 vs ₹0.85
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AMANTA has faster revenue growth
6.8% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SGRL has faster EPS growth
0% vs -23.4%
Qtr Sales Growth
SGRL has stronger quarterly sales growth
62.22% vs -10.64%
Qtr Profit Growth
SGRL has stronger quarterly profit growth
45.51% vs -40.15%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMANTASGRL
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryPharmaceuticals—

Price

MetricAMANTASGRL
Live Price₹195.28₹625.85
Day Change-0.43%-0.91%
Volume94,2308,094
52-Week High₹199.5₹749.85
52-Week Low₹92₹477.05
Distance from 52W High-2.12%-16.54%

Valuation

MetricAMANTASGRL
Market Cap₹757 Cr₹814 Cr
P/E Ratio42.91x50.76x
P/B Ratio2.86x4.81x
EPS₹0.85₹1.27
Book Value₹56.71₹126.95
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAMANTASGRL
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.8%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-23.4%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.64%62.22%
Qtr Profit Growth-40.15%45.51%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMANTASGRL
ROE6.75%—
ROCE7.89%—
Net Margin5.17%0%
Operating Margin14.55%—
Debt to Equity1.06x—

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMANTASGRL
Promoter Holding31.33%▲ 4.46 pp72.84%
FII Holding0.07%▼ 0.36 pp0%
DII Holding12.2%▼ 0.72 pp0.52%▲ 0.52 pp
Public Holding23.93%▲ 1.08 pp26.64%▼ 0.52 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMANTA HEALTHCARE and SHREE GANESH REMEDIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.