DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMANTA vs VAISHALI: Stock Comparison

AMANTA HEALTHCARE vs VAISHALI PHARMAUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AMANTA HEALTHCARE is the larger company by market capitalisation. AMANTA HEALTHCARE shows a higher ROE and a higher net margin, while VAISHALI PHARMA shows faster revenue growth, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMANTA leads 5; VAISHALI leads 5 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMANTAVAISHALI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹757 Cr
₹88 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
42.91x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
2.86x
—
EPSAMANTA has the higher reading
₹0.85 ✓
₹0.12
Book ValueContext only
₹56.71
₹5.3
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AMANTA is the larger company
₹757 Cr vs ₹88 Cr
EPS
AMANTA has higher earnings per share
₹0.85 vs ₹0.12
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
VAISHALI has faster revenue growth
18.35% vs 6.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AMANTA has faster EPS growth
-23.4% vs -76.71%
Qtr Sales Growth
VAISHALI has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -10.64%
Qtr Profit Growth
VAISHALI has stronger quarterly profit growth
0% vs -40.15%
ROE
AMANTA has a higher ROE
6.75% vs 5.84%
ROCE
VAISHALI has a higher ROCE
8.51% vs 7.89%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMANTAVAISHALI
SectorHealthcareHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals

Price

MetricAMANTAVAISHALI
Live Price₹195.28₹6.76
Day Change-0.43%-0.73%
Volume94,23037,148
52-Week High₹199.5₹10.2
52-Week Low₹92₹4.75
Distance from 52W High-2.12%-33.73%

Valuation

MetricAMANTAVAISHALI
Market Cap₹757 Cr₹88 Cr
P/E Ratio42.91x—
P/B Ratio2.86x—
EPS₹0.85₹0.12
Book Value₹56.71₹5.3
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAMANTAVAISHALI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)6.8%18.35%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-23.4%-76.71%
Qtr Sales Growth-10.64%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-40.15%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMANTAVAISHALI
ROE6.75%5.84%
ROCE7.89%8.51%
Net Margin5.17%3.83%
Operating Margin14.55%6.76%
Debt to Equity1.06x0.27x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMANTAVAISHALI
Promoter Holding31.33%▲ 4.46 pp31.61%
FII Holding0.07%▼ 0.36 pp0%
DII Holding12.2%▼ 0.72 pp0%
Public Holding23.93%▲ 1.08 pp68.39%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMANTA HEALTHCARE and VAISHALI PHARMA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.