DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

AMBER vs ELIN: Stock Comparison

AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) vs ELIN ELECTRONICSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) is the larger company by market capitalisation. AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and a higher ROCE, while ELIN ELECTRONICS shows a lower P/E and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AMBER leads 7; ELIN leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AMBERELIN

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹23,218 Cr
₹386 Cr
P/E RatioELIN has the lower reading
241.5x
0x ✓
P/B RatioELIN has the lower reading
5.3x
0.69x ✓
EPSAMBER has the higher reading
₹27.12 ✓
₹-1.69
Book ValueContext only
₹1,242.28
₹116.7
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AMBER is the larger company
₹23,218 Cr vs ₹386 Cr
P/E Ratio
ELIN has a lower P/E
0x vs 241.5x
P/B Ratio
ELIN has a lower P/B
0.69x vs 5.3x
EPS
AMBER has higher earnings per share
₹27.12 vs ₹-1.69
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
AMBER has faster revenue growth
10.5% vs 2.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AMBER has faster EPS growth
11% vs 0%
ROE
AMBER has a higher ROE
4.76% vs 4.52%
ROCE
AMBER has a higher ROCE
6.59% vs 5.58%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAMBERELIN
SectorConsumer DurablesConsumer Durables
IndustryHousehold AppliancesHousehold Appliances

Price

MetricAMBERELIN
Live Price₹6,585₹78.41
Day Change1.93%6.71%
Volume1.27 L1.88 L
52-Week High₹8,974₹222.99
52-Week Low₹5,400.5₹68.1
Distance from 52W High-26.62%-64.84%

Valuation

MetricAMBERELIN
Market Cap₹23,218 Cr₹386 Cr
P/E Ratio241.5x0x
P/B Ratio5.3x0.69x
EPS₹27.12₹-1.69
Book Value₹1,242.28₹116.7
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricAMBERELIN
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)10.5%2.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)11%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAMBERELIN
ROE4.76%4.52%
ROCE6.59%5.58%
Net Margin2.28%1.79%
Operating Margin5.28%3.43%
Debt to Equity0.63x0.01x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAMBERELIN
Promoter Holding38.09%32.97%
FII Holding20.61%▲ 0.13 pp0.6%▲ 0.03 pp
DII Holding29.77%▼ 0.78 pp1.33%▼ 1.56 pp
Public Holding11.54%▲ 0.65 pp65.11%▲ 1.54 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) and ELIN ELECTRONICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.