DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ANNU vs GARUDA: Stock Comparison

ANNU PROJECTS vs GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG LUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L is the larger company by market capitalisation. GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L shows a higher dividend yield, faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ANNU leads 0; GARUDA leads 5 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ANNUGARUDA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹258 Cr
₹1,456 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
10.43x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
3.12x
EPSGARUDA has the higher reading
₹0.19
₹14.63 ✓
Book ValueContext only
—
₹48.82
Dividend YieldGARUDA has the higher reading
0%
0.02% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
GARUDA is the larger company
₹1,456 Cr vs ₹258 Cr
EPS
GARUDA has higher earnings per share
₹14.63 vs ₹0.19
Dividend Yield
GARUDA has a higher dividend yield
0.02% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
GARUDA has faster revenue growth
82.7% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
GARUDA has faster EPS growth
90.8% vs 0%
Net Margin
GARUDA has a higher net margin
22.87% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricANNUGARUDA
Sector—Construction
Industry—Civil Construction

Price

MetricANNUGARUDA
Live Price₹39.57₹156.75
Day Change0.13%1.03%
Volume2.29 L3.26 L
52-Week High₹56.49₹249.3
52-Week Low₹35.92₹130
Distance from 52W High-29.95%-37.12%

Valuation

MetricANNUGARUDA
Market Cap₹258 Cr₹1,456 Cr
P/E Ratio—10.43x
P/B Ratio—3.12x
EPS₹0.19₹14.63
Book Value—₹48.82
Dividend Yield0%0.02%

Growth

MetricANNUGARUDA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%82.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%90.8%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricANNUGARUDA
ROE—26.95%
ROCE—26.77%
Net Margin0%22.87%
Operating Margin—31.43%
Debt to Equity—0.03x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricANNUGARUDA
Promoter Holding65.05%67.56%
FII Holding0%▼ 0.97 pp2.23%▼ 0.4 pp
DII Holding1.2%▼ 2.61 pp0.2%▼ 0.03 pp
Public Holding33.76%▲ 3.59 pp30.01%▲ 0.43 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ANNU PROJECTS and GARUDA CONSTRUCT N ENG L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.