DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ANTHEM vs QMSMEDI: Stock Comparison

ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES vs QMSMEDIUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while QMSMEDI shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ANTHEM leads 9; QMSMEDI leads 2 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ANTHEMQMSMEDI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹51,405 Cr
—
P/E RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
83.61x
12.43x ✓
P/B RatioQMSMEDI has the lower reading
15.62x
1.95x ✓
EPSANTHEM has the higher reading
₹2.13 ✓
₹1.89
Book ValueContext only
₹54
₹58.93
Dividend YieldANTHEM has the higher reading
0.22% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

P/E Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/E
12.43x vs 83.61x
P/B Ratio
QMSMEDI has a lower P/B
1.95x vs 15.62x
EPS
ANTHEM has higher earnings per share
₹2.13 vs ₹1.89
Dividend Yield
ANTHEM has a higher dividend yield
0.22% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ANTHEM has faster revenue growth
26.4% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ANTHEM has faster EPS growth
127.2% vs 0%
ROE
ANTHEM has a higher ROE
21.06% vs 10.46%
ROCE
ANTHEM has a higher ROCE
22.79% vs 8.9%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricANTHEMQMSMEDI
SectorHealthcare—
IndustryBiotechnology—

Price

MetricANTHEMQMSMEDI
Live Price₹915.55₹138.13
Day Change0.22%4.71%
Volume5.03 L1.25 L
52-Week High₹977.55₹140
52-Week Low₹579.15₹98.05
Distance from 52W High-6.34%-1.34%

Valuation

MetricANTHEMQMSMEDI
Market Cap₹51,405 Cr—
P/E Ratio83.61x12.43x
P/B Ratio15.62x1.95x
EPS₹2.13₹1.89
Book Value₹54₹58.93
Dividend Yield0.22%0%

Growth

MetricANTHEMQMSMEDI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)26.4%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)127.2%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricANTHEMQMSMEDI
ROE21.06%10.46%
ROCE22.79%8.9%
Net Margin26.05%0%
Operating Margin43.54%13.3%
Debt to Equity0.01x0.65x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricANTHEMQMSMEDI
Promoter Holding71.4%▼ 0.02 pp68.11%
FII Holding3.79%▲ 1.21 pp0.41%▲ 0.41 pp
DII Holding12.1%▼ 1.38 pp1.3%▼ 0.29 pp
Public Holding12.7%▲ 0.17 pp30.17%▼ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES and QMSMEDI.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.