DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ARIHANT vs ARTNIRMAN: Stock Comparison

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU vs ART NIRMANUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:23 AM ISTNSE & company filings

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU is the larger company by market capitalisation. ARIHANT FOUN & HOU shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE, while ART NIRMAN shows faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARIHANT leads 8; ARTNIRMAN leads 2 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARIHANTARTNIRMAN

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹897 Cr
₹94 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
12.31x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
2.27x
—
EPSARIHANT has the higher reading
₹24.17 ✓
₹0.51
Book ValueContext only
₹372.65
₹16.68
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ARIHANT is the larger company
₹897 Cr vs ₹94 Cr
EPS
ARIHANT has higher earnings per share
₹24.17 vs ₹0.51
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ARTNIRMAN has faster revenue growth
151.9% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ARIHANT has faster EPS growth
0% vs -87.1%
Qtr Sales Growth
ARTNIRMAN has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -9.06%
Qtr Profit Growth
ARIHANT has stronger quarterly profit growth
462.85% vs 0%
ROE
ARIHANT has a higher ROE
15.91% vs 1.4%
ROCE
ARIHANT has a higher ROCE
10.14% vs 1.85%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricARIHANTARTNIRMAN
Sector—Realty
Industry—Residential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricARIHANTARTNIRMAN
Live Price₹880₹37.5
Day Change2.69%5.25%
Volume220104
52-Week High₹1,225₹56.78
52-Week Low₹715.1₹29.39
Distance from 52W High-28.16%-33.96%

Valuation

MetricARIHANTARTNIRMAN
Market Cap₹897 Cr₹94 Cr
P/E Ratio12.31x—
P/B Ratio2.27x—
EPS₹24.17₹0.51
Book Value₹372.65₹16.68
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricARIHANTARTNIRMAN
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%151.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-87.1%
Qtr Sales Growth-9.06%0%
Qtr Profit Growth462.85%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARIHANTARTNIRMAN
ROE15.91%1.4%
ROCE10.14%1.85%
Net Margin14.06%6.12%
Operating Margin25.61%14.55%
Debt to Equity1.07x1.96x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARIHANTARTNIRMAN
Promoter Holding37.29%73.75%
FII Holding0.01%▲ 0.01 pp0%
DII Holding1.84%0%
Public Holding60.86%▼ 0.01 pp26.25%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ARIHANT FOUN & HOU and ART NIRMAN.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.