ARIHANT vs PANSARI: Stock Comparison

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU vs PANSARI DEVELOPERSUpdated 12 Oct 26, 2:11 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU is the larger company by market capitalisation. ARIHANT FOUN & HOU shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth, while PANSARI DEVELOPERS shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARIHANT leads 4; PANSARI leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARIHANTPANSARI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹927 Cr
₹458 Cr
P/E RatioARIHANT has the lower reading
13.74x ✓
23.04x
P/B RatioARIHANT has the lower reading
2.53x ✓
3.04x
EPSARIHANT has the higher reading
₹3 ✓
₹2.28
Book ValueContext only
₹372.65
₹88.22
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ARIHANT is the larger company
₹927 Cr vs ₹458 Cr
P/E Ratio
ARIHANT has a lower P/E
13.74x vs 23.04x
P/B Ratio
ARIHANT has a lower P/B
2.53x vs 3.04x
EPS
ARIHANT has higher earnings per share
₹3 vs ₹2.28
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ARIHANT has faster revenue growth
0% vs -27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PANSARI has faster EPS growth
53.1% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
PANSARI has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -65.92%
Qtr Profit Growth
PANSARI has stronger quarterly profit growth
-0.02% vs -87.59%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricARIHANTPANSARI
Sector—Realty
Industry—Residential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricARIHANTPANSARI
Live Price₹916.9₹262.6
Day Change-0.66%2.12%
Volume3,120128
52-Week High₹1,225₹388.9
52-Week Low₹715.1₹233.3
Distance from 52W High-25.15%-32.48%

Valuation

MetricARIHANTPANSARI
Market Cap₹927 Cr₹458 Cr
P/E Ratio13.74x23.04x
P/B Ratio2.53x3.04x
EPS₹3₹2.28
Book Value₹372.65₹88.22
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricARIHANTPANSARI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%-27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%53.1%
Qtr Sales Growth-65.92%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-87.59%-0.02%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARIHANTPANSARI
ROE10.09%12.75%
ROCE8.49%9.78%
Net Margin14.06%18.65%
Operating Margin22.14%29%
Debt to Equity0.87x0.43x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARIHANTPANSARI
Promoter Holding37.29%73.88%
FII Holding0.01%▲ 0.01 pp0%
DII Holding1.84%0%
Public Holding60.86%▼ 0.01 pp26.12%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ARIHANT FOUN & HOU and PANSARI DEVELOPERS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.