DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ARIHANT vs SHRADDHA: Stock Comparison

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU vs SHRADDHA PRIME PROJECTS LUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:29 AM ISTNSE & company filings

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU is the larger company by market capitalisation. ARIHANT FOUN & HOU shows a higher net margin, while SHRADDHA PRIME PROJECTS L shows a lower P/E. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARIHANT leads 4; SHRADDHA leads 2 of 9

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARIHANTSHRADDHA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹897 Cr
₹650 Cr
P/E RatioSHRADDHA has the lower reading
12.31x
10.27x ✓
P/B RatioARIHANT has the lower reading
2.27x ✓
5.02x
EPSARIHANT has the higher reading
₹24.17 ✓
₹4.78
Book ValueContext only
₹372.65
₹33.8
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ARIHANT is the larger company
₹897 Cr vs ₹650 Cr
P/E Ratio
SHRADDHA has a lower P/E
10.27x vs 12.31x
P/B Ratio
ARIHANT has a lower P/B
2.27x vs 5.02x
EPS
ARIHANT has higher earnings per share
₹24.17 vs ₹4.78
Qtr Sales Growth
SHRADDHA has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -9.06%
Qtr Profit Growth
ARIHANT has stronger quarterly profit growth
462.85% vs 0%
Net Margin
ARIHANT has a higher net margin
14.06% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricARIHANTSHRADDHA
Live Price₹894₹160.21
Day Change4.32%-0.79%
Volume2214,176
52-Week High₹1,225₹179
52-Week Low₹715.1₹138.56
Distance from 52W High-27.02%-10.5%

Valuation

MetricARIHANTSHRADDHA
Market Cap₹897 Cr₹650 Cr
P/E Ratio12.31x10.27x
P/B Ratio2.27x5.02x
EPS₹24.17₹4.78
Book Value₹372.65₹33.8
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricARIHANTSHRADDHA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-9.06%0%
Qtr Profit Growth462.85%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARIHANTSHRADDHA
ROE15.91%—
ROCE10.14%—
Net Margin14.06%0%
Operating Margin25.61%—
Debt to Equity1.07x—

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARIHANTSHRADDHA
Promoter Holding37.29%74.78%
FII Holding0.01%▲ 0.01 pp—
DII Holding1.84%—
Public Holding60.86%▼ 0.01 pp25.22%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ARIHANT FOUN & HOU and SHRADDHA PRIME PROJECTS L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.