DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ARIHANT vs THAKDEV: Stock Comparison

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU vs THAKKERS DEVELOPERSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:18 AM ISTNSE & company filings

ARIHANT FOUN & HOU is the larger company by market capitalisation. ARIHANT FOUN & HOU shows a higher ROE and a higher ROCE, while THAKKERS DEVELOPERS shows lower leverage and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARIHANT leads 4; THAKDEV leads 4 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARIHANTTHAKDEV

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹897 Cr
₹133 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
12.31x
—
P/B RatioSame reading
2.27x
—
EPSARIHANT has the higher reading
₹24.17 ✓
₹11.17
Book ValueContext only
₹372.65
₹173.65
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ARIHANT is the larger company
₹897 Cr vs ₹133 Cr
EPS
ARIHANT has higher earnings per share
₹24.17 vs ₹11.17
Qtr Sales Growth
THAKDEV has stronger quarterly sales growth
284.46% vs -9.06%
Qtr Profit Growth
THAKDEV has stronger quarterly profit growth
578.88% vs 462.85%
ROE
ARIHANT has a higher ROE
15.91% vs 0.64%
ROCE
ARIHANT has a higher ROCE
10.14% vs 1.45%
Net Margin
THAKDEV has a higher net margin
14.75% vs 14.06%
Operating Margin
ARIHANT has a higher operating margin
25.61% vs 18.76%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Price

MetricARIHANTTHAKDEV
Live Price₹888₹141.5
Day Change3.62%0%
Volume2010
52-Week High₹1,225₹163.01
52-Week Low₹715.1₹115.1
Distance from 52W High-27.51%-13.2%

Valuation

MetricARIHANTTHAKDEV
Market Cap₹897 Cr₹133 Cr
P/E Ratio12.31x—
P/B Ratio2.27x—
EPS₹24.17₹11.17
Book Value₹372.65₹173.65
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricARIHANTTHAKDEV
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-9.06%284.46%
Qtr Profit Growth462.85%578.88%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARIHANTTHAKDEV
ROE15.91%0.64%
ROCE10.14%1.45%
Net Margin14.06%14.75%
Operating Margin25.61%18.76%
Debt to Equity1.07x0.11x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARIHANTTHAKDEV
Promoter Holding37.29%71.31%
FII Holding0.01%▲ 0.01 pp—
DII Holding1.84%—
Public Holding60.86%▼ 0.01 pp28.69%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ARIHANT FOUN & HOU and THAKKERS DEVELOPERS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.