DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ARTNIRMAN vs PANSARI: Stock Comparison

ART NIRMAN vs PANSARI DEVELOPERSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:23 AM ISTNSE & company filings

PANSARI DEVELOPERS is the larger company by market capitalisation. ART NIRMAN shows faster revenue growth, while PANSARI DEVELOPERS shows a higher ROE, lower leverage and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARTNIRMAN leads 1; PANSARI leads 7 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARTNIRMANPANSARI

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹94 Cr
₹485 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
21.67x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
2.86x
EPSPANSARI has the higher reading
₹0.51
₹2.28 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹16.68
₹88.22
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
PANSARI is the larger company
₹485 Cr vs ₹94 Cr
EPS
PANSARI has higher earnings per share
₹2.28 vs ₹0.51
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ARTNIRMAN has faster revenue growth
151.9% vs -27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
PANSARI has faster EPS growth
53.1% vs -87.1%
ROE
PANSARI has a higher ROE
12.75% vs 1.4%
ROCE
PANSARI has a higher ROCE
10.5% vs 1.85%
Net Margin
PANSARI has a higher net margin
18.65% vs 6.12%
Operating Margin
PANSARI has a higher operating margin
29% vs 14.55%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricARTNIRMANPANSARI
SectorRealtyRealty
IndustryResidential Commercial ProjectsResidential Commercial Projects

Price

MetricARTNIRMANPANSARI
Live Price₹37.5₹272.5
Day Change5.25%-2.1%
Volume10475
52-Week High₹56.78₹388.9
52-Week Low₹29.39₹235
Distance from 52W High-33.96%-29.93%

Valuation

MetricARTNIRMANPANSARI
Market Cap₹94 Cr₹485 Cr
P/E Ratio—21.67x
P/B Ratio—2.86x
EPS₹0.51₹2.28
Book Value₹16.68₹88.22
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricARTNIRMANPANSARI
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)151.9%-27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-87.1%53.1%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARTNIRMANPANSARI
ROE1.4%12.75%
ROCE1.85%10.5%
Net Margin6.12%18.65%
Operating Margin14.55%29%
Debt to Equity1.96x0.43x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARTNIRMANPANSARI
Promoter Holding73.75%73.88%
FII Holding0%0%
DII Holding0%0%
Public Holding26.25%26.12%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ART NIRMAN and PANSARI DEVELOPERS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.