DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

ARTNIRMAN vs THAKDEV: Stock Comparison

ART NIRMAN vs THAKKERS DEVELOPERSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 11:21 AM ISTNSE & company filings

THAKKERS DEVELOPERS is the larger company by market capitalisation. ART NIRMAN shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and a higher ROCE, while THAKKERS DEVELOPERS shows lower leverage and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ARTNIRMAN leads 3; THAKDEV leads 7 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ARTNIRMANTHAKDEV

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹94 Cr
₹133 Cr
EPSTHAKDEV has the higher reading
₹0.51
₹11.17 ✓
Book ValueContext only
₹16.68
₹173.65
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
THAKDEV is the larger company
₹133 Cr vs ₹94 Cr
EPS
THAKDEV has higher earnings per share
₹11.17 vs ₹0.51
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ARTNIRMAN has faster revenue growth
151.9% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
THAKDEV has faster EPS growth
0% vs -87.1%
Qtr Sales Growth
THAKDEV has stronger quarterly sales growth
284.46% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
THAKDEV has stronger quarterly profit growth
578.88% vs 0%
ROE
ARTNIRMAN has a higher ROE
1.4% vs 0.64%
ROCE
ARTNIRMAN has a higher ROCE
1.85% vs 1.45%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricARTNIRMANTHAKDEV
SectorRealty—
IndustryResidential Commercial Projects—

Price

MetricARTNIRMANTHAKDEV
Live Price₹37.5₹141.5
Day Change5.25%0%
Volume1040
52-Week High₹56.78₹163.01
52-Week Low₹29.39₹115.1
Distance from 52W High-33.96%-13.2%

Valuation

MetricARTNIRMANTHAKDEV
Market Cap₹94 Cr₹133 Cr
EPS₹0.51₹11.17
Book Value₹16.68₹173.65
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricARTNIRMANTHAKDEV
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)151.9%0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-87.1%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%284.46%
Qtr Profit Growth0%578.88%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricARTNIRMANTHAKDEV
ROE1.4%0.64%
ROCE1.85%1.45%
Net Margin6.12%14.75%
Operating Margin14.55%18.76%
Debt to Equity1.96x0.11x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricARTNIRMANTHAKDEV
Promoter Holding73.75%71.31%
FII Holding0%—
DII Holding0%—
Public Holding26.25%28.69%

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ART NIRMAN and THAKKERS DEVELOPERS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.