AUTOAXLES vs REMSONSIND: Stock Comparison

AUTOMOTIVE AXLES vs REMSONS INDUSTRIESUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

AUTOMOTIVE AXLES is the larger company by market capitalisation. AUTOMOTIVE AXLES shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while REMSONS INDUSTRIES shows faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

AUTOAXLES leads 9; REMSONSIND leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

AUTOAXLESREMSONSIND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,554 Cr
₹348 Cr
P/E RatioAUTOAXLES has the lower reading
15.04x
16.11x
P/B RatioREMSONSIND has the lower reading
2.38x
1.91x
EPSAUTOAXLES has the higher reading
₹30.17
₹0.92
Book ValueContext only
₹727.09
₹44.97
Dividend YieldAUTOAXLES has the higher reading
1.89%
0.51%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
AUTOAXLES is the larger company
₹2,554 Cr vs ₹348 Cr
P/E Ratio
AUTOAXLES has a lower P/E
15.04x vs 16.11x
P/B Ratio
REMSONSIND has a lower P/B
1.91x vs 2.38x
EPS
AUTOAXLES has higher earnings per share
₹30.17 vs ₹0.92
Dividend Yield
AUTOAXLES has a higher dividend yield
1.89% vs 0.51%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
REMSONSIND has faster revenue growth
22.8% vs 18.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
AUTOAXLES has faster EPS growth
17.3% vs 14.5%
Qtr Sales Growth
REMSONSIND has stronger quarterly sales growth
36.85% vs -22.2%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricAUTOAXLESREMSONSIND
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricAUTOAXLESREMSONSIND
Live Price₹1,688.7₹99.35
Day Change-0.98%4.52%
Volume7,2121.59 L
52-Week High₹2,115₹152.45
52-Week Low₹1,540.2₹75.23
Distance from 52W High-20.16%-34.83%

Valuation

MetricAUTOAXLESREMSONSIND
Market Cap₹2,554 Cr₹348 Cr
P/E Ratio15.04x16.11x
P/B Ratio2.38x1.91x
EPS₹30.17₹0.92
Book Value₹727.09₹44.97
Dividend Yield1.89%0.51%

Growth

MetricAUTOAXLESREMSONSIND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)18.7%22.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)17.3%14.5%
Qtr Sales Growth-22.2%36.85%
Qtr Profit Growth-15.4%13.39%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricAUTOAXLESREMSONSIND
ROE14.96%9.52%
ROCE15.61%8.34%
Net Margin7.66%3.85%
Operating Margin10.16%6.87%
Debt to Equity0x0.63x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricAUTOAXLESREMSONSIND
Promoter Holding35.52%62.83% 2.69 pp
FII Holding0.75% 0.08 pp2.79% 0.46 pp
DII Holding15.44% 0.29 pp1.08% 0.14 pp
Public Holding12.78% 0.2 pp33.3% 2.37 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: AUTOMOTIVE AXLES and REMSONS INDUSTRIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.