DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

BANG vs MONTECARLO: Stock Comparison

BANG OVERSEAS vs MONTE CARLO FASHIONSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

MONTE CARLO FASHIONS is the larger company by market capitalisation. MONTE CARLO FASHIONS shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

BANG leads 2; MONTECARLO leads 7 of 11

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

BANGMONTECARLO

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹42 Cr
₹1,030 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
—
11.48x
P/B RatioSame reading
—
1.17x
EPSBANG has the higher reading
₹0.25 ✓
₹-11.3
Book ValueContext only
₹68.9
₹436.94
Dividend YieldMONTECARLO has the higher reading
0%
4.02% ✓

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
MONTECARLO is the larger company
₹1,030 Cr vs ₹42 Cr
EPS
BANG has higher earnings per share
₹0.25 vs ₹-11.3
Dividend Yield
MONTECARLO has a higher dividend yield
4.02% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
MONTECARLO has faster revenue growth
36.1% vs 20.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
BANG has faster EPS growth
46.5% vs 0%
ROE
MONTECARLO has a higher ROE
12.37% vs 5.44%
ROCE
MONTECARLO has a higher ROCE
16.04% vs 4.52%
Net Margin
MONTECARLO has a higher net margin
8.77% vs 2.66%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricBANGMONTECARLO
SectorTextilesTextiles
IndustryGarments & ApparelsGarments & Apparels

Price

MetricBANGMONTECARLO
Live Price₹30.36₹497.85
Day Change0.2%1.01%
Volume5,18915,133
52-Week High₹62.07₹860.95
52-Week Low₹25.84₹464
Distance from 52W High-51.09%-42.17%

Valuation

MetricBANGMONTECARLO
Market Cap₹42 Cr₹1,030 Cr
P/E Ratio—11.48x
P/B Ratio—1.17x
EPS₹0.25₹-11.3
Book Value₹68.9₹436.94
Dividend Yield0%4.02%

Growth

MetricBANGMONTECARLO
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)20.3%36.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)46.5%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricBANGMONTECARLO
ROE5.44%12.37%
ROCE4.52%16.04%
Net Margin2.66%8.77%
Operating Margin2.49%15.5%
Debt to Equity0.48x0.36x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricBANGMONTECARLO
Promoter Holding67.89%73.17%
FII Holding0%0.98%▼ 0.23 pp
DII Holding0%1.57%
Public Holding32.11%24.28%▲ 0.23 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: BANG OVERSEAS and MONTE CARLO FASHIONS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.