BHARATGEAR vs SANDHAR: Stock Comparison

BHARATGEAR vs SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIESUpdated 6 Jul 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES is the larger company by market capitalisation. BHARATGEAR shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and a higher ROCE, while SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

BHARATGEAR leads 5; SANDHAR leads 8 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

BHARATGEARSANDHAR

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹158 Cr
₹3,768 Cr
P/E RatioBHARATGEAR has the lower reading
10.32x
18.35x
P/B RatioBHARATGEAR has the lower reading
1.3x
2.86x
EPSSANDHAR has the higher reading
₹0.1
₹5.09
Book ValueContext only
₹85.44
₹221.48
Dividend YieldBHARATGEAR has the higher reading
0.97%
0.53%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
SANDHAR is the larger company
₹3,768 Cr vs ₹158 Cr
P/E Ratio
BHARATGEAR has a lower P/E
10.32x vs 18.35x
P/B Ratio
BHARATGEAR has a lower P/B
1.3x vs 2.86x
EPS
SANDHAR has higher earnings per share
₹5.09 vs ₹0.1
Dividend Yield
BHARATGEAR has a higher dividend yield
0.97% vs 0.53%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
SANDHAR has faster revenue growth
28.9% vs 20.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
BHARATGEAR has faster EPS growth
195.5% vs 49.8%
Qtr Sales Growth
SANDHAR has stronger quarterly sales growth
-51.81% vs -72.5%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricBHARATGEARSANDHAR
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricBHARATGEARSANDHAR
Live Price₹132.43₹624
Day Change-0.61%-0.61%
Volume52,9321.43 L
52-Week High₹154.2₹763.2
52-Week Low₹83.8₹424
Distance from 52W High-14.12%-18.24%

Valuation

MetricBHARATGEARSANDHAR
Market Cap₹158 Cr₹3,768 Cr
P/E Ratio10.32x18.35x
P/B Ratio1.3x2.86x
EPS₹0.1₹5.09
Book Value₹85.44₹221.48
Dividend Yield0.97%0.53%

Growth

MetricBHARATGEARSANDHAR
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)20.3%28.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)195.5%49.8%
Qtr Sales Growth-72.5%-51.81%
Qtr Profit Growth-99.1%-17.89%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricBHARATGEARSANDHAR
ROE12.58%13.66%
ROCE14.26%13.59%
Net Margin2.1%4.09%
Operating Margin4.59%8.3%
Debt to Equity0.44x0.11x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricBHARATGEARSANDHAR
Promoter Holding55.33%70.38%
FII Holding1.35% 0.06 pp2.09% 1.33 pp
DII Holding0% 0.03 pp14.82% 2.57 pp
Public Holding43.33% 0.1 pp12.71% 1.24 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: BHARATGEAR and SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.