BLAL vs RELIGARE: Stock Comparison

BEML LAND ASSETS vs RELIGARE ENTER.Updated 12 Oct 26, 1:41 PM ISTNSE & company filings

RELIGARE ENTER. is the larger company by market capitalisation. BEML LAND ASSETS shows a lower P/E and a higher net margin, while RELIGARE ENTER. shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and a higher ROCE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

BLAL leads 5; RELIGARE leads 6 of 12

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

BLALRELIGARE

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹652 Cr
₹7,635 Cr
P/E RatioBLAL has the lower reading
0x ✓
144.24x
P/B RatioRELIGARE has the lower reading
581.48x
2.49x ✓
EPSBLAL has the higher reading
₹-0.23 ✓
₹-0.77
Book ValueContext only
₹0.27
₹113.63
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
RELIGARE is the larger company
₹7,635 Cr vs ₹652 Cr
P/E Ratio
BLAL has a lower P/E
0x vs 144.24x
P/B Ratio
RELIGARE has a lower P/B
2.49x vs 581.48x
EPS
BLAL has higher earnings per share
₹-0.23 vs ₹-0.77
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
RELIGARE has faster revenue growth
22.1% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
BLAL has faster EPS growth
0% vs -16.9%
Qtr Sales Growth
RELIGARE has stronger quarterly sales growth
93,407.55% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
BLAL has stronger quarterly profit growth
0% vs -388.4%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricBLALRELIGARE
SectorFinancial ServicesFinancial Services
IndustryInvestment CompanyInvestment Company

Price

MetricBLALRELIGARE
Live Price₹157.4₹222.9
Day Change0.1%2.44%
Volume4,42858.78 L
52-Week High₹217.88₹280
52-Week Low₹152.01₹196.51
Distance from 52W High-27.76%-20.39%

Valuation

MetricBLALRELIGARE
Market Cap₹652 Cr₹7,635 Cr
P/E Ratio0x144.24x
P/B Ratio581.48x2.49x
EPS₹-0.23₹-0.77
Book Value₹0.27₹113.63
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricBLALRELIGARE
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%22.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%-16.9%
Qtr Sales Growth0%93,407.55%
Qtr Profit Growth0%-388.4%

Profitability & Leverage

Debt-to-equity is shown for reference only — it is not a like-for-like metric for banks and financials.
MetricBLALRELIGARE
ROE0.96%1.89%
ROCE-194.54%2.58%
Net Margin1.09%1.06%
Operating Margin-217.8%1.46%
Debt to Equity0x0.08x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricBLALRELIGARE
Promoter Holding54.03%30.56%▲ 0.29 pp
FII Holding0%▼ 0.01 pp9.64%▲ 1.79 pp
DII Holding8.21%9.33%▲ 0.81 pp
Public Holding37.76%▲ 0.01 pp50.48%▼ 2.88 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: BEML LAND ASSETS and RELIGARE ENTER..

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.