DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

CANTABIL vs INDTERRAIN: Stock Comparison

CANTABIL RETAIL vs IND TERRAIN FASHIONSUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

CANTABIL RETAIL is the larger company by market capitalisation. CANTABIL RETAIL shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage, while IND TERRAIN FASHIONS shows a lower P/E and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

CANTABIL leads 8; INDTERRAIN leads 3 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

CANTABILINDTERRAIN

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹2,147 Cr
₹143 Cr
P/E RatioINDTERRAIN has the lower reading
22.04x
0x ✓
P/B RatioINDTERRAIN has the lower reading
4.49x
0.75x ✓
EPSCANTABIL has the higher reading
₹1.95 ✓
₹-0.16
Book ValueContext only
₹57.15
₹36.3
Dividend YieldCANTABIL has the higher reading
0.58% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
CANTABIL is the larger company
₹2,147 Cr vs ₹143 Cr
P/E Ratio
INDTERRAIN has a lower P/E
0x vs 22.04x
P/B Ratio
INDTERRAIN has a lower P/B
0.75x vs 4.49x
EPS
CANTABIL has higher earnings per share
₹1.95 vs ₹-0.16
Dividend Yield
CANTABIL has a higher dividend yield
0.58% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
INDTERRAIN has faster revenue growth
19% vs 15.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
CANTABIL has faster EPS growth
30.2% vs 0%
ROE
CANTABIL has a higher ROE
20.03% vs -2.67%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricCANTABILINDTERRAIN
SectorTextilesTextiles
IndustryGarments & ApparelsGarments & Apparels

Price

MetricCANTABILINDTERRAIN
Live Price₹256.35₹28.4
Day Change-1.46%-1.76%
Volume1.31 L12,905
52-Week High₹321.5₹42.62
52-Week Low₹208.5₹24.56
Distance from 52W High-20.26%-33.36%

Valuation

MetricCANTABILINDTERRAIN
Market Cap₹2,147 Cr₹143 Cr
P/E Ratio22.04x0x
P/B Ratio4.49x0.75x
EPS₹1.95₹-0.16
Book Value₹57.15₹36.3
Dividend Yield0.58%0%

Growth

MetricCANTABILINDTERRAIN
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)15.7%19%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)30.2%0%
Qtr Sales Growth0%0%
Qtr Profit Growth0%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricCANTABILINDTERRAIN
ROE20.03%-2.67%
ROCE29.15%-2.07%
Net Margin11.23%-1.3%
Operating Margin20.43%5.76%
Debt to Equity0x0.45x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricCANTABILINDTERRAIN
Promoter Holding74.46%31.55%
FII Holding0.47%▼ 1.69 pp5.07%
DII Holding0.46%▲ 0.25 pp0.42%▲ 0.13 pp
Public Holding24.61%▲ 1.44 pp62.96%▼ 0.13 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: CANTABIL RETAIL and IND TERRAIN FASHIONS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.