DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

CNL vs TARACHAND: Stock Comparison

CREATIVE NEWTECH vs TARA CHAND INFRA SOLNUpdated 6 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

CREATIVE NEWTECH is the larger company by market capitalisation. CREATIVE NEWTECH shows a lower P/E and a higher dividend yield, while TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

CNL leads 4; TARACHAND leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

CNLTARACHAND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹1,989 Cr
₹375 Cr
P/E RatioCNL has the lower reading
24.67x ✓
35.38x
P/B RatioTARACHAND has the lower reading
4.96x
2.43x ✓
EPSCNL has the higher reading
₹17.27 ✓
₹1.15
Book ValueContext only
₹257.91
₹18.93
Dividend YieldCNL has the higher reading
0.04% ✓
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
CNL is the larger company
₹1,989 Cr vs ₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio
CNL has a lower P/E
24.67x vs 35.38x
P/B Ratio
TARACHAND has a lower P/B
2.43x vs 4.96x
EPS
CNL has higher earnings per share
₹17.27 vs ₹1.15
Dividend Yield
CNL has a higher dividend yield
0.04% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
TARACHAND has faster revenue growth
9.7% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
TARACHAND has faster EPS growth
8.4% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
CNL has stronger quarterly sales growth
57.99% vs 22.89%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricCNLTARACHAND
Sector—Services
Industry—Diversified Commercial Services

Price

MetricCNLTARACHAND
Live Price₹1,327.9₹47.79
Day Change-4.35%-2.35%
Volume18,64031,738
52-Week High₹1,421.6₹85.29
52-Week Low₹525₹44
Distance from 52W High-6.59%-43.97%

Valuation

MetricCNLTARACHAND
Market Cap₹1,989 Cr₹375 Cr
P/E Ratio24.67x35.38x
P/B Ratio4.96x2.43x
EPS₹17.27₹1.15
Book Value₹257.91₹18.93
Dividend Yield0.04%0%

Growth

MetricCNLTARACHAND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%9.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%8.4%
Qtr Sales Growth57.99%22.89%
Qtr Profit Growth91.61%445.63%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricCNLTARACHAND
ROE11.47%18.56%
ROCE8.13%13.58%
Net Margin2.6%9.73%
Operating Margin2.6%16.69%
Debt to Equity1.08x0.93x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricCNLTARACHAND
Promoter Holding56.62%71.73%▲ 0.09 pp
FII Holding0.47%▲ 0.2 pp0.16%▲ 0.03 pp
DII Holding2.23%▲ 0.95 pp0.81%▲ 0.81 pp
Public Holding40.68%▼ 1.16 pp27.3%▼ 0.93 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: CREATIVE NEWTECH and TARA CHAND INFRA SOLN.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.