DIWALI SPECIAL

25% OFF + 1-Yr NT Prime FREE !

Use
00h : 00m : 00s
Claim Offer →
logo

CONCOR vs VRLLOG: Stock Comparison

CONTAINER CORP OF IND vs VRL LOGISTICSUpdated 5 Nov 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

CONTAINER CORP OF IND is the larger company by market capitalisation. CONTAINER CORP OF IND shows a higher dividend yield, lower leverage and a higher net margin, while VRL LOGISTICS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and faster revenue growth. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

CONCOR leads 7; VRLLOG leads 6 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

CONCORVRLLOG

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹33,511 Cr
₹5,473 Cr
P/E RatioVRLLOG has the lower reading
27.55x
23.11x ✓
P/B RatioCONCOR has the lower reading
2.51x ✓
4.79x
EPSCONCOR has the higher reading
₹16.03 ✓
₹4.6
Book ValueContext only
₹175.54
₹65.31
Dividend YieldCONCOR has the higher reading
2.05% ✓
1.49%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
CONCOR is the larger company
₹33,511 Cr vs ₹5,473 Cr
P/E Ratio
VRLLOG has a lower P/E
23.11x vs 27.55x
P/B Ratio
CONCOR has a lower P/B
2.51x vs 4.79x
EPS
CONCOR has higher earnings per share
₹16.03 vs ₹4.6
Dividend Yield
CONCOR has a higher dividend yield
2.05% vs 1.49%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
VRLLOG has faster revenue growth
5.7% vs -1.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
VRLLOG has faster EPS growth
-2.9% vs -12%
Qtr Sales Growth
VRLLOG has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -4.57%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricCONCORVRLLOG
SectorServicesServices
IndustryLogistics Solution ProviderLogistics Solution Provider

Price

MetricCONCORVRLLOG
Live Price₹440.85₹312.6
Day Change3.71%-5.62%
Volume11.51 L25.13 L
52-Week High₹543.7₹340
52-Week Low₹404.25₹225
Distance from 52W High-18.92%-8.06%

Valuation

MetricCONCORVRLLOG
Market Cap₹33,511 Cr₹5,473 Cr
P/E Ratio27.55x23.11x
P/B Ratio2.51x4.79x
EPS₹16.03₹4.6
Book Value₹175.54₹65.31
Dividend Yield2.05%1.49%

Growth

MetricCONCORVRLLOG
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)-1.1%5.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)-12%-2.9%
Qtr Sales Growth-4.57%0%
Qtr Profit Growth2.05%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricCONCORVRLLOG
ROE9.54%20.73%
ROCE10.26%19.27%
Net Margin13.68%8.08%
Operating Margin18.71%12.82%
Debt to Equity0x0.4x

Shareholding

As of Sep 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricCONCORVRLLOG
Promoter Holding54.8%60.24%
FII Holding8.08%▲ 0.23 pp3.69%▲ 1.01 pp
DII Holding30.01%▲ 0.15 pp24.5%▼ 0.42 pp
Public Holding7.11%▼ 0.38 pp11.57%▼ 0.59 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: CONTAINER CORP OF IND and VRL LOGISTICS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.