CORDELIA vs ENTERO: Stock Comparison

WATERWAYS LEISURE TOUR L vs ENTERO HEALTHCARE SOLU LUpdated 2 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENTERO HEALTHCARE SOLU L is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENTERO HEALTHCARE SOLU L shows faster revenue growth and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

CORDELIA leads 0; ENTERO leads 6 of 7

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

CORDELIAENTERO

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹7,384 Cr
₹7,834 Cr
P/E RatioSame reading
62.47x
P/B RatioSame reading
4.64x
EPSENTERO has the higher reading
₹3.78
₹28.78
Book ValueContext only
₹388.09
Dividend YieldSame reading
0%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENTERO is the larger company
₹7,834 Cr vs ₹7,384 Cr
EPS
ENTERO has higher earnings per share
₹28.78 vs ₹3.78
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENTERO has faster revenue growth
42.6% vs 0%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ENTERO has faster EPS growth
9.1% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
ENTERO has stronger quarterly sales growth
2,230.48% vs 0%
Qtr Profit Growth
ENTERO has stronger quarterly profit growth
1,405.67% vs 20.09%
Net Margin
ENTERO has a higher net margin
1.75% vs 0%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricCORDELIAENTERO
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryPharmacy Retail

Price

MetricCORDELIAENTERO
Live Price₹101.89₹1,797.4
Day Change-1.95%-0.42%
Volume10.55 L1.67 L
52-Week High₹1,054.7₹1,841.5
52-Week Low₹99.8₹944
Distance from 52W High-90.34%-2.39%

Valuation

MetricCORDELIAENTERO
Market Cap₹7,384 Cr₹7,834 Cr
P/E Ratio62.47x
P/B Ratio4.64x
EPS₹3.78₹28.78
Book Value₹388.09
Dividend Yield0%0%

Growth

MetricCORDELIAENTERO
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)0%42.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)0%9.1%
Qtr Sales Growth0%2,230.48%
Qtr Profit Growth20.09%1,405.67%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricCORDELIAENTERO
ROE1.6%
ROCE2.01%
Net Margin0%1.75%
Operating Margin9.99%
Debt to Equity0.06x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricCORDELIAENTERO
Promoter Holding0%14.4% 0.01 pp
FII Holding6.41%4.37% 0.34 pp
DII Holding1.09%15.48% 1.14 pp
Public Holding3.15%27.75% 0.82 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: WATERWAYS LEISURE TOUR L and ENTERO HEALTHCARE SOLU L.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.