CRAFTSMAN vs ENDURANCE: Stock Comparison

CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION vs ENDURANCE TECHNO.Updated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

CRAFTSMAN leads 3; ENDURANCE leads 10 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

CRAFTSMANENDURANCE

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹29,764 Cr
₹39,126 Cr
P/E RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
58.36x
40.06x
P/B RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
8.08x
5.68x
EPSCRAFTSMAN has the higher reading
₹35.91
₹13.84
Book ValueContext only
₹1,247.99
₹486.33
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0.1%
0.41%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹29,764 Cr
P/E Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/E
40.06x vs 58.36x
P/B Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/B
5.68x vs 8.08x
EPS
CRAFTSMAN has higher earnings per share
₹35.91 vs ₹13.84
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0.1%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 27.3%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
CRAFTSMAN has faster EPS growth
74.4% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
ENDURANCE has stronger quarterly sales growth
-26.24% vs -38.99%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricCRAFTSMANENDURANCE
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricCRAFTSMANENDURANCE
Live Price₹11,398₹2,782.8
Day Change1.59%1.02%
Volume28,59550,285
52-Week High₹11,500₹3,079.9
52-Week Low₹6,324₹2,142.8
Distance from 52W High-0.89%-9.65%

Valuation

MetricCRAFTSMANENDURANCE
Market Cap₹29,764 Cr₹39,126 Cr
P/E Ratio58.36x40.06x
P/B Ratio8.08x5.68x
EPS₹35.91₹13.84
Book Value₹1,247.99₹486.33
Dividend Yield0.1%0.41%

Growth

MetricCRAFTSMANENDURANCE
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)27.3%37.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)74.4%12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth-38.99%-26.24%
Qtr Profit Growth-37.61%-20.41%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricCRAFTSMANENDURANCE
ROE11.76%13.91%
ROCE8.76%13.64%
Net Margin4.76%6.52%
Operating Margin10.44%9.14%
Debt to Equity1.02x0.19x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricCRAFTSMANENDURANCE
Promoter Holding42.41% 6.29 pp75%
FII Holding17.28% 2.09 pp12.7% 0.44 pp
DII Holding32.9% 4.61 pp10.06% 0.28 pp
Public Holding7.41% 0.41 pp2.24% 0.16 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION and ENDURANCE TECHNO..

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.