ENDURANCE vs HINDCOMPOS: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs HINDUSTAN COMPOSITESUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a higher ROE, faster revenue growth and a higher ROCE, while HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 4; HINDCOMPOS leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹580 Cr
P/E RatioHINDCOMPOS has the lower reading
40.06x
18.9x
P/B RatioHINDCOMPOS has the lower reading
5.68x
0.53x
EPSENDURANCE has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹5.88
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹775.49
Dividend YieldHINDCOMPOS has the higher reading
0.41%
0.51%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹580 Cr
P/E Ratio
HINDCOMPOS has a lower P/E
18.9x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
HINDCOMPOS has a lower P/B
0.53x vs 5.68x
EPS
ENDURANCE has higher earnings per share
₹13.84 vs ₹5.88
Dividend Yield
HINDCOMPOS has a higher dividend yield
0.51% vs 0.41%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 17.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
HINDCOMPOS has faster EPS growth
92.8% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
HINDCOMPOS has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS
Live Price₹2,782.8₹394.85
Day Change1.02%0.45%
Volume50,2855,640
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹550
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹347.1
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-28.21%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹580 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x18.9x
P/B Ratio5.68x0.53x
EPS₹13.84₹5.88
Book Value₹486.33₹775.49
Dividend Yield0.41%0.51%

Growth

MetricENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%17.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%92.8%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%0%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS
ROE13.91%2.71%
ROCE13.64%2.73%
Net Margin6.52%8.32%
Operating Margin9.14%10.93%
Debt to Equity0.19x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCEHINDCOMPOS
Promoter Holding75%74.98%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp0.02% 0.02 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp0.01%
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp25% 0.01 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.