ENDURANCE vs LUMAXIND: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs LUMAX INDUSTRIESUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows faster revenue growth, lower leverage and a higher ROCE, while LUMAX INDUSTRIES shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 6; LUMAXIND leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCELUMAXIND

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹5,726 Cr
P/E RatioLUMAXIND has the lower reading
40.06x
31.99x
P/B RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
5.68x
6.53x
EPSLUMAXIND has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹55.62
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹981.53
Dividend YieldLUMAXIND has the higher reading
0.41%
0.88%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹5,726 Cr
P/E Ratio
LUMAXIND has a lower P/E
31.99x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/B
5.68x vs 6.53x
EPS
LUMAXIND has higher earnings per share
₹55.62 vs ₹13.84
Dividend Yield
LUMAXIND has a higher dividend yield
0.88% vs 0.41%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 29.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
LUMAXIND has faster EPS growth
23% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
LUMAXIND has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCELUMAXIND
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCELUMAXIND
Live Price₹2,782.8₹6,181.5
Day Change1.02%-3.12%
Volume50,28515,590
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹6,934.5
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹4,061
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-10.86%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCELUMAXIND
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹5,726 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x31.99x
P/B Ratio5.68x6.53x
EPS₹13.84₹55.62
Book Value₹486.33₹981.53
Dividend Yield0.41%0.88%

Growth

MetricENDURANCELUMAXIND
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%29.9%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%23%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%1.78%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCELUMAXIND
ROE13.91%20.53%
ROCE13.64%12.99%
Net Margin6.52%4.12%
Operating Margin9.14%6.27%
Debt to Equity0.19x1.13x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCELUMAXIND
Promoter Holding75%37.5%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp1.36% 0.27 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp6.71% 0.63 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp16.93% 0.36 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and LUMAX INDUSTRIES.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.