ENDURANCE vs ROLEXRINGS: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs ROLEX RINGSUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a higher ROE, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while ROLEX RINGS shows a lower P/E, lower leverage and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 6; ROLEXRINGS leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCEROLEXRINGS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹4,699 Cr
P/E RatioROLEXRINGS has the lower reading
40.06x
31.04x
P/B RatioROLEXRINGS has the lower reading
5.68x
3.89x
EPSENDURANCE has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹2.21
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹44.56
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0.41%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹4,699 Cr
P/E Ratio
ROLEXRINGS has a lower P/E
31.04x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
ROLEXRINGS has a lower P/B
3.89x vs 5.68x
EPS
ENDURANCE has higher earnings per share
₹13.84 vs ₹2.21
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 7.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster EPS growth
12.7% vs 0%
Qtr Sales Growth
ROLEXRINGS has stronger quarterly sales growth
-0.44% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCEROLEXRINGS
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCEROLEXRINGS
Live Price₹2,782.8₹171.72
Day Change1.02%-1.78%
Volume50,2857.44 L
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹1,449.3
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹99.79
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-88.15%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCEROLEXRINGS
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹4,699 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x31.04x
P/B Ratio5.68x3.89x
EPS₹13.84₹2.21
Book Value₹486.33₹44.56
Dividend Yield0.41%0%

Growth

MetricENDURANCEROLEXRINGS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%7.7%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%0%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%-0.44%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%40,462.42%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCEROLEXRINGS
ROE13.91%11.63%
ROCE13.64%-14.69%
Net Margin6.52%12.34%
Operating Margin9.14%16.77%
Debt to Equity0.19x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCEROLEXRINGS
Promoter Holding75%52.24%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp5.4% 0.61 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp28.75% 1.51 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp13.61% 2.12 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and ROLEX RINGS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.