ENDURANCE vs SANSERA: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs SANSERA ENGINEERINGUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield, while SANSERA ENGINEERING shows lower leverage and a higher net margin. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 6; SANSERA leads 7 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCESANSERA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹23,535 Cr
P/E RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
40.06x
68.33x
P/B RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
5.68x
7.71x
EPSSANSERA has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹13.89
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹497.97
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0.41%
0.08%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹23,535 Cr
P/E Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/E
40.06x vs 68.33x
P/B Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/B
5.68x vs 7.71x
EPS
SANSERA has higher earnings per share
₹13.89 vs ₹13.84
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0.08%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 27.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
SANSERA has faster EPS growth
103.8% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
SANSERA has stronger quarterly sales growth
-10.78% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCESANSERA
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCESANSERA
Live Price₹2,782.8₹3,782.6
Day Change1.02%-0.18%
Volume50,2851.02 L
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹4,084.9
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹1,302.1
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-7.4%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCESANSERA
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹23,535 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x68.33x
P/B Ratio5.68x7.71x
EPS₹13.84₹13.89
Book Value₹486.33₹497.97
Dividend Yield0.41%0.08%

Growth

MetricENDURANCESANSERA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%27.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%103.8%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%-10.78%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%-0.78%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCESANSERA
ROE13.91%10.52%
ROCE13.64%10.26%
Net Margin6.52%9.27%
Operating Margin9.14%13.42%
Debt to Equity0.19x0.15x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCESANSERA
Promoter Holding75%29.21% 0.89 pp
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp21.52% 2.73 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp31.04% 4.35 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp18.18% 2.51 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and SANSERA ENGINEERING.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.