ENDURANCE vs SHARDAMOTR: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs SHARDA MOTOR INDSUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while SHARDA MOTOR INDS shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and lower leverage. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 3; SHARDAMOTR leads 10 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCESHARDAMOTR

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹5,053 Cr
P/E RatioSHARDAMOTR has the lower reading
40.06x
15.21x
P/B RatioSHARDAMOTR has the lower reading
5.68x
3.85x
EPSSHARDAMOTR has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹14.94
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹228.72
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0.41%
0%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹5,053 Cr
P/E Ratio
SHARDAMOTR has a lower P/E
15.21x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
SHARDAMOTR has a lower P/B
3.85x vs 5.68x
EPS
SHARDAMOTR has higher earnings per share
₹14.94 vs ₹13.84
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 29.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster EPS growth
12.7% vs 6.6%
Qtr Sales Growth
SHARDAMOTR has stronger quarterly sales growth
0% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCESHARDAMOTR
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCESHARDAMOTR
Live Price₹2,782.8₹881.95
Day Change1.02%0.46%
Volume50,28527,320
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹1,189.9
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹700
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-25.88%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCESHARDAMOTR
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹5,053 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x15.21x
P/B Ratio5.68x3.85x
EPS₹13.84₹14.94
Book Value₹486.33₹228.72
Dividend Yield0.41%0%

Growth

MetricENDURANCESHARDAMOTR
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%29.6%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%6.6%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%0%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%-0.86%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCESHARDAMOTR
ROE13.91%26.31%
ROCE13.64%28.23%
Net Margin6.52%10.8%
Operating Margin9.14%13.53%
Debt to Equity0.19x0x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCESHARDAMOTR
Promoter Holding75%64.31%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp1.73% 0.7 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp11.98% 0.47 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp21.98% 0.23 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and SHARDA MOTOR INDS.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.