ENDURANCE vs UNIPARTS: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs UNIPARTS INDIAUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

ENDURANCE TECHNO. is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows faster revenue growth, while UNIPARTS INDIA shows a lower P/E, a higher ROE and a higher dividend yield. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 4; UNIPARTS leads 9 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCEUNIPARTS

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹3,984 Cr
P/E RatioUNIPARTS has the lower reading
40.06x
22.39x
P/B RatioUNIPARTS has the lower reading
5.68x
4.64x
EPSENDURANCE has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹5.1
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹192.82
Dividend YieldUNIPARTS has the higher reading
0.41%
4.3%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
ENDURANCE is the larger company
₹39,126 Cr vs ₹3,984 Cr
P/E Ratio
UNIPARTS has a lower P/E
22.39x vs 40.06x
P/B Ratio
UNIPARTS has a lower P/B
4.64x vs 5.68x
EPS
ENDURANCE has higher earnings per share
₹13.84 vs ₹5.1
Dividend Yield
UNIPARTS has a higher dividend yield
4.3% vs 0.41%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 34.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
UNIPARTS has faster EPS growth
123.5% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
ENDURANCE has stronger quarterly sales growth
-26.24% vs -44.85%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCEUNIPARTS
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCEUNIPARTS
Live Price₹2,782.8₹874.05
Day Change1.02%-2.87%
Volume50,2853.12 L
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹915.95
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹399.8
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-4.57%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCEUNIPARTS
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹3,984 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x22.39x
P/B Ratio5.68x4.64x
EPS₹13.84₹5.1
Book Value₹486.33₹192.82
Dividend Yield0.41%4.3%

Growth

MetricENDURANCEUNIPARTS
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%34.1%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%123.5%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%-44.85%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%-59.37%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCEUNIPARTS
ROE13.91%18.19%
ROCE13.64%18.17%
Net Margin6.52%13.53%
Operating Margin9.14%18.46%
Debt to Equity0.19x0.11x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCEUNIPARTS
Promoter Holding75%33.1%
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp3.38% 0.56 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp4.94% 0.4 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp25.71% 0.16 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and UNIPARTS INDIA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.