ENDURANCE vs UNOMINDA: Stock Comparison

ENDURANCE TECHNO. vs UNO MINDAUpdated 4 Sept 26, 4:08 PM ISTNSE & company filings

UNO MINDA is the larger company by market capitalisation. ENDURANCE TECHNO. shows a lower P/E, a higher dividend yield and faster revenue growth, while UNO MINDA shows a higher ROE. These are relative readings on individual metrics — weigh valuation against growth, margins, leverage and capital efficiency rather than treating any single number as decisive.

Metric snapshot

ENDURANCE leads 9; UNOMINDA leads 4 of 13

Not a rating

Interactive comparison

Compare the numbers that shape the decision

Every row uses its own scale. Switch lenses to compare like with like.

ENDURANCEUNOMINDA

Valuation lens

What price are you paying?

Market CapContext only
₹39,126 Cr
₹72,183 Cr
P/E RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
40.06x
60.59x
P/B RatioENDURANCE has the lower reading
5.68x
10.67x
EPSENDURANCE has the higher reading
₹13.84
₹5.12
Book ValueContext only
₹486.33
₹125.73
Dividend YieldENDURANCE has the higher reading
0.41%
0.21%

✓ marks the usual favourable reading; it is not a recommendation.

Key Differences

Market Cap
UNOMINDA is the larger company
₹72,183 Cr vs ₹39,126 Cr
P/E Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/E
40.06x vs 60.59x
P/B Ratio
ENDURANCE has a lower P/B
5.68x vs 10.67x
EPS
ENDURANCE has higher earnings per share
₹13.84 vs ₹5.12
Dividend Yield
ENDURANCE has a higher dividend yield
0.41% vs 0.21%
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)
ENDURANCE has faster revenue growth
37.9% vs 17.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)
UNOMINDA has faster EPS growth
22.3% vs 12.7%
Qtr Sales Growth
UNOMINDA has stronger quarterly sales growth
37.91% vs -26.24%

Each difference is a single, relative reading — StockeZee does not name an overall winner.

Profile

MetricENDURANCEUNOMINDA
SectorAutomobile and Auto ComponentsAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components & EquipmentsAuto Components & Equipments

Price

MetricENDURANCEUNOMINDA
Live Price₹2,782.8₹1,249.7
Day Change1.02%-1.52%
Volume50,2855.75 L
52-Week High₹3,079.9₹1,382
52-Week Low₹2,142.8₹994
Distance from 52W High-9.65%-9.57%

Valuation

MetricENDURANCEUNOMINDA
Market Cap₹39,126 Cr₹72,183 Cr
P/E Ratio40.06x60.59x
P/B Ratio5.68x10.67x
EPS₹13.84₹5.12
Book Value₹486.33₹125.73
Dividend Yield0.41%0.21%

Growth

MetricENDURANCEUNOMINDA
Revenue Growth (TTM YoY)37.9%17.8%
EPS Growth (TTM YoY)12.7%22.3%
Qtr Sales Growth-26.24%37.91%
Qtr Profit Growth-20.41%29.08%

Profitability & Leverage

MetricENDURANCEUNOMINDA
ROE13.91%17.69%
ROCE13.64%12.36%
Net Margin6.52%6.09%
Operating Margin9.14%7.91%
Debt to Equity0.19x0.35x

Shareholding

As of Jun 2026 • change vs previous quarter
MetricENDURANCEUNOMINDA
Promoter Holding75%68.36% 0.01 pp
FII Holding12.7% 0.44 pp8.15% 0.81 pp
DII Holding10.06% 0.28 pp17.53% 0.64 pp
Public Holding2.24% 0.16 pp5.96% 0.17 pp

How to Read This Comparison

Valuation ratios (P/E, P/B) use the latest consolidated figures where available; growth numbers compare against the same period last year; shareholding percentages come from the most recent quarterly filings, with the change shown against the prior quarter. A "more favourable" highlight is relative between these two companies only — it is not a rating, a recommendation, or a comparison against the wider sector. Rows with no reported data for either company are hidden rather than shown empty.

Deep-dive each company on its stock page for quarterly results, technicals, filings and the full peer set: ENDURANCE TECHNO. and UNO MINDA.

Data source: NSE and company filings via StockeZee. This comparison is informational — it is not investment advice, and StockeZee is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.